电子工程世界电子工程世界电子工程世界

关键词

搜索

型号

搜索

C114T221K1X5CP7200

产品描述Multilayer Ceramic Capacitors MLCC - Leaded 220.PF 100V
产品类别无源元件    电容器   
文件大小1MB,共16页
制造商KEMET(基美)
官网地址http://www.kemet.com
下载文档 详细参数 全文预览

C114T221K1X5CP7200在线购买

供应商 器件名称 价格 最低购买 库存  
C114T221K1X5CP7200 - - 点击查看 点击购买

C114T221K1X5CP7200概述

Multilayer Ceramic Capacitors MLCC - Leaded 220.PF 100V

C114T221K1X5CP7200规格参数

参数名称属性值
是否无铅含铅
是否Rohs认证不符合
厂商名称KEMET(基美)
Reach Compliance Codenot_compliant
电容0.00022 µF
电容器类型CERAMIC CAPACITOR
直径2.29 mm
介电材料CERAMIC
JESD-609代码e0
长度4.06 mm
制造商序列号C114
负容差10%
端子数量2
最高工作温度125 °C
最低工作温度-55 °C
封装形式Axial
包装方法TR
正容差10%
额定(直流)电压(URdc)100 V
参考标准MIL-PRF-39014
系列C(SIZE)T
温度特性代码X7R
温度系数-/+15ppm/Cel ppm/°C
端子面层Tin/Lead (Sn60Pb40)

文档预览

下载PDF文档
MULTILAYER CERAMIC CAPACITORS/AXIAL
& RADIAL LEADED
Multilayer ceramic capacitors are available in a
variety of physical sizes and configurations, including
leaded devices and surface mounted chips. Leaded
styles include molded and conformally coated parts
with axial and radial leads. However, the basic
capacitor element is similar for all styles. It is called a
chip and consists of formulated dielectric materials
which have been cast into thin layers, interspersed
with metal electrodes alternately exposed on opposite
edges of the laminated structure. The entire structure is
fired at high temperature to produce a monolithic
block which provides high capacitance values in a
small physical volume. After firing, conductive
terminations are applied to opposite ends of the chip to
make contact with the exposed electrodes.
Termination materials and methods vary depending on
the intended use.
TEMPERATURE CHARACTERISTICS
Ceramic dielectric materials can be formulated with
Class III:
General purpose capacitors, suitable
a wide range of characteristics. The EIA standard for
for by-pass coupling or other applications in which
ceramic dielectric capacitors (RS-198) divides ceramic
dielectric losses, high insulation resistance and
dielectrics into the following classes:
stability of capacitance characteristics are of little or
no importance. Class III capacitors are similar to Class
Class I:
Temperature compensating capacitors,
II capacitors except for temperature characteristics,
suitable for resonant circuit application or other appli-
which are greater than ± 15%. Class III capacitors
cations where high Q and stability of capacitance char-
have the highest volumetric efficiency and poorest
acteristics are required. Class I capacitors have
stability of any type.
predictable temperature coefficients and are not
affected by voltage, frequency or time. They are made
KEMET leaded ceramic capacitors are offered in
from materials which are not ferro-electric, yielding
the three most popular temperature characteristics:
superior stability but low volumetric efficiency. Class I
C0G:
Class I, with a temperature coefficient of 0 ±
capacitors are the most stable type available, but have
30 ppm per degree C over an operating
the lowest volumetric efficiency.
temperature range of - 55°C to + 125°C (Also
known as “NP0”).
Class II:
Stable capacitors, suitable for bypass
X7R:
Class II, with a maximum capacitance
or coupling applications or frequency discriminating
change of ± 15% over an operating temperature
circuits where Q and stability of capacitance char-
range of - 55°C to + 125°C.
acteristics are not of major importance. Class II
Z5U:
Class III, with a maximum capacitance
capacitors have temperature characteristics of ± 15%
change of + 22% - 56% over an operating tem-
or less. They are made from materials which are
perature range of + 10°C to + 85°C.
ferro-electric, yielding higher volumetric efficiency but
less stability. Class II capacitors are affected by
Specified electrical limits for these three temperature
temperature, voltage, frequency and time.
characteristics are shown in Table 1.
SPECIFIED ELECTRICAL LIMITS
Parameter
Dissipation Factor: Measured at following conditions.
C0G – 1 kHz and 1 vrms if capacitance >1000pF
1 MHz and 1 vrms if capacitance 1000 pF
X7R – 1 kHz and 1 vrms* or if extended cap range 0.5 vrms
Z5U – 1 kHz and 0.5 vrms
Dielectric Stength: 2.5 times rated DC voltage.
Insulation Resistance (IR): At rated DC voltage,
whichever of the two is smaller
Temperature Characteristics: Range, °C
Capacitance Change without
DC voltage
* MHz and 1 vrms if capacitance
100 pF on military product.
Temperature Characteristics
C0G
X7R
2.5%
(3.5% @ 25V)
Z5U
0.10%
4.0%
Pass Subsequent IR Test
1,000 M
F
or 100 G
-55 to +125
0 ± 30 ppm/°C
1,000 M
F
or 100 G
-55 to +125
± 15%
1,000 M
or 10 G
F
+ 10 to +85
+22%,-56%
Table I
4
© KEMET Electronics Corporation, P.O. Box 5928, Greenville, S.C. 29606, (864) 963-6300
【EEWorld邀你来拆解】第16期——车窗控制器拆解
荣幸得到了【EEWorld邀你来拆解】第16期的车窗控制器的拆解机会。拿到手的时候就拆了,拆完拍了照片在手机里躺了一个月,一直都没发帖子。非常抱歉。 874677 车床控制器及其线缆。属于奇 ......
mars4zhu 以拆会友
AI挑战营(进阶) 四:onnx2rknn流程简析
上节我们已经得到了retinaface和arcface的onnx模型本节,接下来终于进入到本次挑战最重要的环节。我们将onnx转换为可以在rv1106的npu上运行的rknn模型 首先我们可以在luckfox官方的仓库 ......
zhuxirui Linux开发
示波器触发电平和上升沿时间的准确捕捉
874757 874756 示波器触发电平和上升沿时间的准确捕捉 1.示波器抓取波形上升沿时间,X轴每格设置的宽度不一样会导致波形上升沿读取的数值不一样,那如果需要得 ......
QWE4562009 测试/测量
【MCXA156开发板测评】学习笔记01(开发环境搭建)
NCXA156学习笔记 目录 # 开发环境搭建 ## 帐号注册 ​ 在官网上下载工具,需要注册NXP的帐号,注册帐号的时候要注意,国内的邮箱服务器好像是收不到验证码的,我这边是使 ......
qzc0927 NXP MCU
AI挑战营(进阶) 三:获取onnx模型
紧跟上节我们介绍了InsightFace中各个流程使用到的模型并选择了retinaface和arcface来实现我们人脸识别的任务。 根据LuckFox官方和RKNPU2的文档指引,我们需要先获取onnx(最常用)的模 ......
zhuxirui Linux开发
【Follow me第二季第4期】任务汇总
本帖最后由 qwert1213131 于 2024-12-25 21:00 编辑 主要使用Arudino进行任务开发;选用了开发板Arduino® Nano RP2040 Connect作为主要器件,并订购了排针和 一个5键的ADC按键模块; ......
qwert1213131 DigiKey得捷技术专区

 
EEWorld订阅号

 
EEWorld服务号

 
汽车开发圈

 
机器人开发圈

About Us 关于我们 客户服务 联系方式 器件索引 网站地图 最新更新 手机版

站点相关: 大学堂 TI培训 Datasheet 电子工程 索引文件: 1641  350  2849  522  141  6  20  8  16  57 

器件索引   0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

北京市海淀区中关村大街18号B座15层1530室 电话:(010)82350740 邮编:100190

电子工程世界版权所有 京B2-20211791 京ICP备10001474号-1 电信业务审批[2006]字第258号函 京公网安备 11010802033920号 Copyright © 2005-2026 EEWORLD.com.cn, Inc. All rights reserved