电子工程世界电子工程世界电子工程世界

产品描述

搜索

A-DS-37-A/KG-T4S

器件型号:A-DS-37-A/KG-T4S
器件类别:连接器   
文件大小:1751.07KB,共1页
厂商名称:ASSMANN WSW components
标准:  
下载文档

器件描述

conn D-sub male 37pos R/A .318

参数
Datasheets:
ADzzzA-KG-TzzB3-R Drawing:
Product Photos:
ADS37A-KG-TAXB3-R:
Standard Package : 40
Category: Connectors, Interconnects
Family: D-Sub Connectors
Series: -
Packaging : Tray
Connector Style: D-Sub
Connector Type: Plug, Male Pins
Number of Positions: 37
Number of Rows: 2
Shell Size, Connector Layout: 4 (DC, C)
Contact Type: Signal
Mounting Type: Through Hole, Right Angle
Flange Feature: Housing/Shell (4-40)
Termination: Solder
Features: Board Lock
Shell Material, Finish: Steel, Tin Plated
Contact Finish: Gold
Contact Finish Thickness: -
Ingress Protection: -
Operating Temperature: -55°C ~ 125°C
Voltage Rating: -
Current Rating: 5A
Housing Material: Polybutylene Terephthalate (PBT)
Color: Black
Dynamic Catalog: ADx Series
Mating Products: AE10946-ND - CONN D-SUB 37POS FEMALE SOLDERHFU37H-ND - CONN DB37 FEMALE AU SHELL LO PROHFM37H-ND - CONN DB37 FMALE METAL SHELL GOLD
Other Names: ADS37A-KG-TAXB3-RADS37A-KG-TAXB3-R-NDAE10988

文档预览

1
4
NOTES:
2
3
5
6
7
Male
A
#4-40 UNC
MATERIAL
1.Insulator Material:Glass-Filled Thermoplastic PBT ,UL 94V-0,Black
2.Contact Material : Brass
3.Contact plating : Gold flash full gold
4.Shell : Steel,100u" Tin over 50u" min copper
5.Clinch Nut : Copper alloy, Nickel plated
6.Boardlock : Brass , Tin plated
7.Screwlock: Steel, Nickel plated
A
B
C
#4-40 UNC
ELECTRICAL
1.Current Rating : 3AMP
2.Voltage Rating : 250V AC/rms 60Hz
3.Contact Resistance: 20mΩ max at 1 AMP DC
4.Insulation Resistance: 1000MΩ at 500 V DC
5.Withstand Voltage : 1000V AC/rms 60Hz for 1 minute
6.Operating Temperature: -20°C~+85°C
UL No. E
149426
Order Code:
* on request
A-Dx xx A/KG-xx
Contact style:
F - Female
S - Male
No. of Contacts
09 / 15 / 25 / 37
B
C
D
#4-40 UNC
#4-40 UNC
Version
T2 - with locking bolts UNC (Gold flash full gold)
T2S - with locking bolts UNC(Gold flash selective gold)
T4 - without locking bolts *(Gold flash full gold)
T4S - without locking bolts * (Gold flash selective gold)
Standard: Quality class III
Recommended PCB Layout
D
E
Dimensions
Positions
09
15
25
37
A
30.81
39.20
53.05
69.40
E
F
7.2mm Footprint
B
24.99
33.30
47.04
63.50
Scale
X.
X.X
X.XX
DIM
X.°
X.X°
Angle
Free
TOLERANCE
±0.38
±0.25
±0.13
TOL
Approved
24.10.2012
Drawn
Date
15.08.2012
C
16.92
25.25
38.96
55.42
E
11.08
19.39
33.24
49.86
F
RoHS compliant
Unit: mm
Name
Customer-No.
G
Lucas
G
Winnie
ASSMANN WSW-No.
A-Dx xx A/KG-T2/T2S/T4/T4S
±
±
1.0°
TOL
1
0
Id.
Update
Drawn
Modification
24.10.2012
15.08.2012
Date
Winnie
Lucas
Name
Drawing-No.
H
1
2
ASS 4888 CO
rev01
H
3
4
5
Replace
Sheet
1/2
6
7
1
4
Female
A
2
3
5
6
7
A
Product Specification
Material
Insulator : Glass-Filled thermoplastic PBT
Contact : Copper alloy
Contact Plating : Gold flash full gold
UL94V-0 Black
B
Shell : Steel, 100u" Tin over 50u" min copper
Boardlock : Brass, Tin Plated
Screwlock : Steel, Nickel Plated
B
C
Electrical
Contact Resistance : 20 milliohms Max at 1 AMP DC.
Insulation Resistance : 1000 magohms at 500 VDC
Dielectric Withstanding Voltage : 1000 VAC/rms 60Hz for 1 minute
Current Rating : 3AMP
Volatge Rating : 250 VAC/rms 60Hz
OPERATING TEMPERATURE:-20°C+85°C
UL No. E
149426
C
D
D
E
E
F
Scale
Free
TOLERANCE
Drawn
Date
15.08.2012
F
Name
Customer-No.
G
RoHS compliant
Unit: mm
Lucas
X.
X.X
X.XX
DIM
X.°
X.X°
Angle
±0.38
±0.25
±0.13
TOL
Approved
24.10.2012
G
Winnie
ASSMANN WSW-No.
A-Dx xx A/KG-T2/T2S/T4/T4S
±
±
1.0°
TOL
1
0
Id.
Update
Drawn
Modification
24.10.2012
15.08.2012
Date
Winnie
Lucas
Name
Drawing-No.
H
1
2
ASS 4888 CO
rev01
H
3
4
5
Replace
Sheet
2/2
6
7
小广播

技术资料推荐

论坛推荐

技术视频推荐

About Us 关于我们 客户服务 联系方式 器件索引 网站地图 最新更新 手机版

站点相关: 大学堂 TI培训 Datasheet 电子工程

器件索引   0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
搜索索引   0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

北京市海淀区知春路23号集成电路设计园量子银座1305 电话:(010)82350740 邮编:100191

电子工程世界版权所有 京ICP证060456号 京ICP备10001474号-1 电信业务审批[2006]字第258号函 京公网安备 11010802033920号 Copyright © 2005-2021 EEWORLD.com.cn, Inc. All rights reserved