电子工程世界电子工程世界电子工程世界

关键词

搜索

型号

搜索
 

PL67G1.6ST71-0-0

器件型号:PL67G1.6ST71-0-0
器件类别:无线/射频/通信    光纤   
文件大小:500KB,共9页
厂商名称:Laser Components USA Inc
标准:  
下载文档

器件描述

Laser Diode Module Emitter, ST Connector

参数
参数名称属性值
是否无铅不含铅
是否Rohs认证符合
Reach Compliance Codeunknown
内置特性LASER DIODE, MONITOR PHOTODIODE
连接类型ST CONNECTOR
光纤设备类型LASER DIODE MODULE EMITTER
光纤类型9/125, SMF
最高工作温度60 °C
最低工作温度-10 °C
标称工作波长670 nm
传输类型DIGITAL

文档预览

PL 63/65/67 Visible Series Laser Diode Modules
PD-LD Inc. offers a variety of
packaging options for its’ Visi-
ble Series of laser diodes.
These units are available in
ready-to-use, fiber-coupled
packages, including FC, ST,
and SC receptacles, as well as
fiber- pigtailed units.
Standard wavelengths
are centered at 630nm, 650nm
and 670nm. Fiber-coupled CW
(continuous-wavelength) output
powers range from 0.1 - 10
mW, depending on the fiber
type and desired performance
level. Devices may be opti-
mized for coupling to sensor or
telecommunication size optical
fiber, from 3um to 200um core.
Applications
Fiber optic communications
Optical Sensing
Process Control
Test and Measurement
Equipment
Optical Alignment Systems
Fiber Size and
Coupling Efficiency
3/125um
5/125um
9/125um
50/125um
62.5/125um
8~10
10~15%
15~20%
25~30%
30~40%
Performance Specifications (Examples; other options available)
PD-LD
Part No.
1
Wavelength (nm)
Min. Typ. Max.
Min. Fiber
Coupled Power (mW)
Threshold
Current (mA)
Typ. Max.
Operating
Current (mA)
Typ. Max.
Monitor PD
Current (mA)
Min. Typ.
Continuous Wavelength Lasers @ 25C
PL63A001FC11-T-0
PL63C005100A-0-0-01
PL63K002FC26-T-0
PL63H003300A-0-0-01
PL65T0.8UN11-T-0
PL65Q0.8UN11-T-0
PL65T0.36LAD-A-0-01
PL65R005FC14-T-0
PL65Q0.8UN11-T-0
PL65U005FC11-T-0
PL66N0026FCA-0-0-01
PL66N005100A-0-0-01
630
625
630
625
640
640
640
645
645
645
645
635
635
636
635
650
650
650
640
640
642
640
660
660
660
1mW
Into 9/125 SMF
5mW
into 9/125 SMF
2mW
Into 3/125um SMF
3mW
62.5/125 MMF
0.8 mW
into 9/125 SMF
0.8mW
Into 9/125 SMF
0.3 mW
Into 3/125 SMF
5mW
Into 100/140 MMF
0.8mw
Into 9/125 SMF
5mW
Into 9/125 SMF
2.0 mW
into 3/125 SMF
5 mW
into 9/125 SMF
30
50
60
45
15
40
15
25
30
40
45
45
50
75
70
70
20
70
20
60
40
50
70
70
40
70
87
55
20
50
20
35
40
80
85
85
60
95
105
85
22
80
22
70
50
110
120
120
0.02
0.05
0.03
0.2
0.05
0.10
0.05
0.1
0.1
0.1
0.05
0.05
0.07
0.17
0.50
0.4
0.3
0.20
0.3
0.5
0.5
0.3
0.3
0.3
655 660
650
660
655 665
658
658
666
666
Germany and other countries: LASER COMPONENTS GmbH, Phone: +49 8142 2864 0, Fax: +49 8142 2864 11, info@lasercomponents.com
Great Britain: LASER COMPONENTS (UK) Ltd., Phone: +44 1245 491 499, Fax: +44 1245 491 801, info@lasercomponents.co.uk
France: LASER COMPONENTS S.A.S., Phone: +33 1 3959 5225, Fax: +33 1 3959 5350, info@lasercomponents.fr
PL 63/65/67 Visible Series Laser Diode Modules
Packaging Options
Optional board- or panel -
m ount
f l an ges
ar e
available for pigtailed
devices; contact PD-LD
Sales. Also, PD-LD Inc.
will package non-standard
lasers or parts specified
by a customer using
standard or custom
receptacle or pigtailing
techniques.
In
may case several different
pin-out options are avail-
able for similar wave-
length lasers.
Absolute Maximum Ratings (Tc=25°C)
Parameter
LD Reverse Voltage
PD Reverse Voltage
Operating Temperature
Storage Temperature
Soldering Temperature
Symbol
V
R(LD)
V
R(PD)
T
OPR
T
STR
T
Solder
Value
2
30
-10 to 60
-40 to 85
260
Unit
V
V
°C
°C
°C (5 seconds max)
Germany and other countries: LASER COMPONENTS GmbH, Phone: +49 8142 2864 0, Fax: +49 8142 2864 11, info@lasercomponents.com
Great Britain: LASER COMPONENTS (UK) Ltd., Phone: +44 1245 491 499, Fax: +44 1245 491 801, info@lasercomponents.co.uk
France: LASER COMPONENTS S.A.S., Phone: +33 1 3959 5225, Fax: +33 1 3959 5350, info@lasercomponents.fr
PL 63/65/67 Visible Series Laser Diode Modules
Visible Laser Diodes Available from Stock
PD-LD
Laser Code
63A
63C
63K
63H
65A
65P
65Q
65R
65S
65T
65U
65V
66B
66N
67G
67T
Nominal Wavelength
(nm)
635nm +/-5nm
635nm –10/+5nm
636nm +/-6nm
633nm+/-8nm
655nm+/-5nm
655nm+/-10nm
650nm+/-10nm
655nm+5nm/-10nm
658nm+/-10nm
650nm+/-10nm
658nm+/-8nm
655nm +5/-10nm
658nm +/-4nm
658nm+7nm/-13nm
690nm+5/-10nm
670nm+/-10nm
TO Package
Size
5.6mm
9.0mm
5.6mm
9.0mm
5.6mm
5.6mm
5.6mm
5.6mm
5.6mm
5.6mm
5.6mm
5.6mm
5.6mm
5.6mm
5.6mm
5.6mm
Laser
Pinning
N
N
N
N
P
P
P
M
N
N
N
P
N
P
P
N
Maximum Total
Power (mW)*
5.0
10.0
20.0
5.0
7.0
7.0
7.0
10.0
45
5.0
40.0
5.0
100.0
35.0
30.0
12.0
* The power listed is the total light output from the semiconductor laser chip as meas-
ured from the discreet TO package. The amount of light coupled into the optical fiber
Please contact PD-LD Sales to discuss wavelength, pinning and power requirements not
Germany and other countries: LASER COMPONENTS GmbH, Phone: +49 8142 2864 0, Fax: +49 8142 2864 11, info@lasercomponents.com
Great Britain: LASER COMPONENTS (UK) Ltd., Phone: +44 1245 491 499, Fax: +44 1245 491 801, info@lasercomponents.co.uk
France: LASER COMPONENTS S.A.S., Phone: +33 1 3959 5225, Fax: +33 1 3959 5350, info@lasercomponents.fr
PL 63/65/67 Visible Series Laser Diode Modules
Data Legend:
Pigtailed
Visible Lasers
PL WWW PPP F CC B-O-V-LL
L
=Laser
WWW
= Wavelength &
Device Type
63A, 63C, 65K, 63H
= 630nm
65A,P,Q,R,S,T,U,V
= 650nm
66B, 66N = 660nm
67G, 67T = 670nm
LL
= Length
(in meters)
01
= 1m,
02
= 2m,
.5
= .5m
etc.
V
= Version
0
= Standard
Unique codes for specific requirements
O
= Orientation
0
= N/A
A
= Bracket Shipped Loose
PPP
= Fiber-Coupled Power
0.1
= 0.10 mW (100µW)
0.2
= 0.20 mW (200µW)
0.5
= 0.50 mW (500µW)
001
= 1.0 mW
1.6
= 1.6 mW
002
= 2.0 mW
B
= Bracket Type
A
= None
B
= Panel Mount
C
= Board Mount
G
= Boad Mount (bracket shipped loose)
CC
= Connector Type
F
= Fiber Type
1
= 9/125 SMF
2
= 50/125 MMF
3
= 62.5/125 MMF
4
= 100/140 MMF
9
= Customer Supplied
ST
= ST/PC
SC
= SC/PC
SA
= SC/APC
FC
= FC/PC
FA
= FC/APC
FU
= FC/UPC
00
= No Connector
Data Legend:
Receptacle
Visible Laser Diodes
Ex:
PL WWW PPP RRR F-O-V
V
= Version
0
= Standard
L
=Laser
WWW
= Wavelength &
Device Type
63A, 63C, 65K, 63H
= 630nm
65A,P,Q,R,S,T,U,V
= 650nm
66B, 66N = 660nm
67G, 67T = 670nm
Unique codes for specific
requirements
O
= Orientation
0
= N/A
A
= Bracket Shipped Loose
F
= Fiber Type
1
= 9/125 SMF
2
= 50/125 MMF
3
= 62.5/125 MMF
4
= 100/140 MMF
9
= Customer Supplied
PPP
= Fiber-Coupled
Power
0.1
= 0.10mW (100µW)
0.2
= 0.20mW (200µW)
0.5
= 0.50mW (500µW)
001
= 1.0mW
1.6
= 1.6mW
002
= 2.0mW
RRR
= Receptacle Type
FC1
= FC Panel Mount
FC2
= FC Board Mount
SC1
= SC Panel Mount only
SC2
= SC Panel/Board Mount
ST7
= ST low profile
ST8
= ST high profile
Germany and other countries: LASER COMPONENTS GmbH, Phone: +49 8142 2864 0, Fax: +49 8142 2864 11, info@lasercomponents.com
Great Britain: LASER COMPONENTS (UK) Ltd., Phone: +44 1245 491 499, Fax: +44 1245 491 801, info@lasercomponents.co.uk
France: LASER COMPONENTS S.A.S., Phone: +33 1 3959 5225, Fax: +33 1 3959 5350, info@lasercomponents.fr
PL 63/65/67 Visible Series Laser Diode Modules
9mm Diameter Laser Mounted in High Profile ST8 Receptacle
5.6mm Diameter Laser Mounted in Low Profile ST7 Receptacle
Germany and other countries: LASER COMPONENTS GmbH, Phone: +49 8142 2864 0, Fax: +49 8142 2864 11, info@lasercomponents.com
Great Britain: LASER COMPONENTS (UK) Ltd., Phone: +44 1245 491 499, Fax: +44 1245 491 801, info@lasercomponents.co.uk
France: LASER COMPONENTS S.A.S., Phone: +33 1 3959 5225, Fax: +33 1 3959 5350, info@lasercomponents.fr
【米尔ARM+FPGA架构之作MYD-JX8MMA7开发板】网络视频播放终端(演示视频)
由于文件太大不能直接上传,所以只能传b站链接。...
qinyunti 工控电子
【FPGA读书会】王金明_Verilog程序设计教程实例研读,欢迎跟帖讨论
学习FPGA的一个最简单的方法,就是总结和研究别人设计的成果,并从中学到自己的需要的东西。从今日开始,我呼吁本坛(FPGA)XDJM静下心来读读王金明_Verilog程序设计教程实例这本书,看看书中有那些金子能供我们捡到! 召集人:EEWORLD论坛FPGA分舵舵主:EELEADER 2011.7.8...
eeleader FPGA/CPLD
串口数据必须按照标准的USB键盘数据包进行发送,键盘上所有按键的键盘数据包是什么?
串口数据必须按照标准的USB键盘数据包进行发送。比如模拟“A”按下,则串口发送数据包为:0x00、0x00、0x04、0x00、0x00、0x00、0x00、0x00;比如模拟“A”释放,则串口发送数据包为:0x00、0x00、0x00、0x00、0x00、0x00、0x00、0x00;比如模拟拟“...
小99 51单片机
工资帐面涨了,实际收入却少了
昨天发工资,工资条上税前工资涨了,结果实际收入却少了。妈的,一问HR,说以前公司避税了,现在公司是正规企业,全部要交税了。操!...
eeleader 工作这点儿事
青岛大学 – TI联合实验室录制——电子电路基础知识讲座系列课程
实用的经典好课,青岛大学 – TI联合实验室录制——电子电路基础知识讲座系列课程强势上线。课程囊括了MOSFET、斩波电路、电压源、逆变电路、隔离驱动、滤波等一系列实用基础的内容,适合对模拟感兴趣的你!:pleased:[font=微软雅黑][size=5][color=#4169e1][b][url=http://training.eeworld.com....
EEWORLD社区 模拟电子
勿删
为了更好的规范EEWORLD管理团队,提高管理素质,新版版主制度经过多次斟酌后,终于出炉,请过目!此制度从2020年2月17日正式开始执行,旧规则将于新规则出来后作废。本制度适用于EEWORLD所有版块版主。目录1.版主申请2.版主工作积分规则3.版主奖励制度4.版主任免规则一、版主申请成为版主需要满足的条件1.注册时间不少于3个月,威望不少于100,且无任...
okhxyyo 为我们提建议&公告

About Us 关于我们 客户服务 联系方式 器件索引 网站地图 最新更新 手机版

站点相关: 大学堂 TI培训 Datasheet 电子工程

器件索引   0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

北京市海淀区知春路23号集成电路设计园量子银座1305 电话:(010)82350740 邮编:100191

电子工程世界版权所有 京B2-20211791 京ICP备10001474号-1 电信业务审批[2006]字第258号函 京公网安备 11010802033920号 Copyright © 2005-2023 EEWORLD.com.cn, Inc. All rights reserved