电子工程世界电子工程世界电子工程世界

关键词

搜索

型号

搜索
 

LBHP-127235327

器件型号:LBHP-127235327
器件类别:无线/射频/通信    光纤   
厂商名称:Laser Components USA Inc
下载文档

器件描述

Switch, 1X2 Port, LC Connector, Panel Mount, MODULE-10

参数
参数名称属性值
厂商名称Laser Components USA Inc
Reach Compliance Codeunknown
主体宽度26 mm
主体高度8.2 mm
主体长度或直径36 mm
连接类型LC CONNECTOR
串声50 dB
光纤设备类型SWITCH
光纤类型50/125, MMF
最大插入损耗0.8 dB
安装特点PANEL MOUNT
最高工作温度70 °C
最低工作温度-5 °C
标称工作波长780 nm
最大光输入功率10 mW
光学生活10000000 Cycle(s)
端口配置1X2
最小回损55 dB
表面贴装NO
切换动作NON-LATCHING
切换速度3 ms
开关电压5 V

文档预览

LightBend
TM
High Power 1x1, 1x2
OptoMechanical Fiberoptic Switch
(Protected by U.S. patent 6823102 and pending patents)
Product Description
The LB series 1x1, 1x2 High Power OptoMechanical fiber optic switch can be
configured as either a 1x1 switch or a 1x2 switch. Based on Agiltron’s patent
pending, it can work in high optical power up to 10 W. The switch is driven
by a pulsed electrical signal, and the latching operation preserves the
selected optical path after the drive signal has been removed. Its integrated
status contacts to provide an electrical readout of the switch position. It is
designed for high optical power and some specific applications. Electronic
driver is available for this series of switches.
Features
Low Optical Distortions
High Isolation
High Reliability
Fail-Safe Latching
Epoxy-Free Optical Path
Performance Specification
LB Series 1x1, 1x2 HP Switch
Operation Wavelength
Insertion Loss ¹
Wavelength Dependent Loss
Polarization Dependent Loss
Return Loss ¹
Cross Talk ¹
Switching Time
Repeatability
Durability
Operating Voltage
Operating Current
(Latching/Non-Latching)
Voltage Pulse Width
(Latching)
Switching Type
Operating Temperature
Optical Power Handling
Storage Temperature
Package Dimension
Min
Typical
Max
530, 850, 980, 1060, 1310, 1550
>850nm:
0.5
0.8
530nm:
0.7
1.2
0.25
0.1
55
50
3
10
±0.02
10
7
5
5
30
20
Latching / Non Latching
-5
7
60
Unit
nm
dB
dB
dB
dB
dB
dB
ms
dB
Cycle
VDC
mA
ms
C
W
o
C
mm
o
Applications
Fault Protection
Channel Add/Drop
Channel Switching
Instrumentation
-40
36.0L x 26.0W x 8.2H
70
10
²
85
Note:
1. Exclude connectors.
2. Continuous operation, for pulse operation call.
3. Light source CPR<14dB.
LASER COMPONENTS GmbH
Werner-von-Siemens-Str. 15, 82140 Olching, Germany, Phone: +49 8142 2864 0, Fax: +49 8142 2864 11, info@lasercomponents.com
LightBend
TM
High Power 1x1, 1x2
OptoMechanical Fiberoptic Switch
Mechanical Dimensions (Unit:mm)
Latching Type
4 . 0 0
7 . 0
4 . 1 0
1 6 . 5
4 . 0 0
5
1 0 . 1 6
2 . 5 4
6
4 . 1 0
2 6 . 0
1
2 x 0 - 8 0 T A P
2 . 5 D E E P
3 6 . 0
7 . 6 2
1 0
0 . 5 x 0 . 2
1 4 . 0
2 . 5
8 . 2
Non-Latching Type
4 . 0 0
7 . 0
4 . 1 0
1 6 . 5
2 6 . 0
4 . 0 0
1 0
1 0 . 1 6
2 . 5 4
P in 1
4 . 1 0
6
2 x 0 - 8 0 T A P
2 . 5 D E E P
3 6 . 0
7 . 6 2
5
0 . 5 x 0 . 2
1 4 . 0
2 . 5
8 . 2
Electrical Driving Requirements
Agiltron offers a computer control kit with TTL and RS232 interfaces and Windows
TM
GUI
Latching Type
Optical Path
Pin 1
Port 1
Port 2
Port 1
Port 3
GND
5V Pulse
Electrical Drive
Pin 10
5V Pulse
GND
Pin 5
N/A
N/A
Pin 6
N/A
N/A
Pin2-3
Close
Open
Status Sensor
Pin3-4
Open
Close
Pin7-8
Open
Close
Pin 8-9
Close
Open
Non-Latching Type
Optical Path
Pin 1
Port 1
Port 2
Port 1
Port 3
5V
Electrical Drive
Pin 10
GND
No Power
Pin 5
N/A
N/A
Pin 6
N/A
N/A
Pin2-3
Close
Open
Status Sensor
Pin3-4
Open
Close
Pin7-8
Open
Close
Pin 8-9
Close
Open
LASER COMPONENTS GmbH
Werner-von-Siemens-Str. 15, 82140 Olching, Germany, Phone: +49 8142 2864 0, Fax: +49 8142 2864 11, info@lasercomponents.com
LightBend
TM
High Power 1x1, 1x2
OptoMechanical Fiberoptic Switch
Functional Diagram
L B 1 x 1 H P S w it c h
L B 1 x 2 H P S w it c h
Ordering Information
LBHP-
Type
1x1 Latching=11
1x1 N/O¹=1O
1x1 N/C²=1C
1x2=12
2x1=21
Special=00
Wavelength
1060=1
1310=3
1410=4
1550=5
650=6
780=7
850 =8
Special=0
Switch
Package
Fiber Type
SMF-28=1
Bare fiber=1
MM50/125=5 900um tube=3
MM62.5/125=6 Special=0
Special=0
Fiber Length Connector
0.25m=1
0.5m=2
1.0m=3
Special=0
None=1
FC/PC=2
FC/APC=3
SC/PC=4
SC/APC=5
ST/PC=6
LC=7
Duplex LC=8
Special=0
Latching=1
Latching=2
Non-latching=2
Non-Latching=3
Special=0
1.
2.
N/O: LB 1x1 High Power Switch, Non-Latching, Normally open.
N/C: LB 1x1 High Power Switch, Non-Latching, Normally close.
www.lasercomponents.com
0 /0 / V1 /
/
/
.pdf
LASER COMPONENTS GmbH
Werner-von-Siemens-Str. 15, 82140 Olching, Germany, Phone: +49 8142 2864 0, Fax: +49 8142 2864 11, info@lasercomponents.com

About Us 关于我们 客户服务 联系方式 器件索引 网站地图 最新更新 手机版

站点相关: 大学堂 TI培训 Datasheet 电子工程

器件索引   0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

北京市海淀区知春路23号集成电路设计园量子银座1305 电话:(010)82350740 邮编:100191

电子工程世界版权所有 京B2-20211791 京ICP备10001474号-1 电信业务审批[2006]字第258号函 京公网安备 11010802033920号 Copyright © 2005-2022 EEWORLD.com.cn, Inc. All rights reserved