电子工程世界电子工程世界电子工程世界

关键词

搜索

型号

搜索
 

ODP-34-PAA-155B-STU-C

器件型号:ODP-34-PAA-155B-STU-C
厂商名称:ETC2
下载文档

器件描述

GPON High Power Diplexer PRELIMINARY

文档预览

GPON High Power Diplexer
PRELIMINARY
ODP-34-PE
Features
• Low cost 1310 FP TX design, 1490 nm receive
• High Isolation
• -40 to 85˚C operation
• Multiple TIA versions for 155, 622, and 1250 Mbps applications
• Compliant to ITU-T G.GPON class c at 155Mbps and 622Mbps Tx
• Compliant to ITU-T G.GPON class B at 1250 Mbps
Absolute Maximum Ratings
Parameter
Operating Temperature(case)
Storage Temperature
Min
-40
-40
Typical
-
-
Max
85
85
Units
ºC
ºC
Module Requirements
Parameter
1550 Enhancement Band to 1490 RX isolation
a
1310 TX to 1490 RX crosstalk
Back Reflection @ 1310 nm
Back Reflection @ 1550 nm
Back Reflection @ 1490 nm
a
With
Min
29
-
-
-
-
Typical
-
-
-
-
-
Max
-
-47
-6
-20
-20
Units
dB
dB
dB
dB
dB
Enhancement Band block from 1535nm to 1565nm
Transmitter Requirements
Parameter
Wavelength
Spectral Width (RMS)
1/2 P
peak
set point @ 25ºC (GPON)
1/2 P
peak
over temp and EOL(GPON)
Bias Current
Bias Current@EOL
Modulation Current
c
PD Monitor Current
Forward Voltage
Rise/Fall Time
b
PD Monitor Dark Current
PD Monitor Capacitance
b
10%
Symbol
λ
∆λ
P
set
P
ave
I
bias
I
bias,EOL
I
mod
I
PD,mon
V
f
tr/tf
I
PD, dark
C
PD
Min
1260
-
-
-1
6
-
10
100
-
-
-
-
Typical
-
2
2.5
-
-
-
-
-
1.2
-
-
10
Max
1360
3
-
4
70
100
60
1000
1.8
0.5
1
20
Units
nm
nm
dBm
dBm
mA
mA
mA
µA
Volts
ns
µA
pF
to 90%
c
Greater modulation current can be used for higher output powers
GPON High Power Diplexer
PRELIMINARY
ODP-34-PE
Digital Receiver Characteristics (155 Mbps)
Parameter
Detection Wavelength
Gain differential
Supply Voltage
Supply Current (V
cc
= 5V)
a
Supply Current (V
cc
= 3.3V)
a
High Frequency -3 dB point
b
Single-ended output voltage(p-p)
c
Single-ended output resistance
d
Symbol
λ
G
V
cc
I
cc
I
cc
f
-3dB(h)
V
o(se)(p-p)
R
o(se)
Min
1260
20
3
20
20
100
40
36
Typical
-
-
5.0
38
35
130
110
44
Max
1360
-
5.5
60
50
-
200
57
Units
nm
mV/µW
V
mA
mA
MHz
mV
Ohm
a) AC Coupled; R
L
= 50 Ohm
b)
AC coupled; measured differentially; C
i
=0.7 pF; R
L
=50 Ohm; T
j
= 100ºC
c) AC coupled; R
L
= 50 Ohm; input current =100
µA
(p-p)
d) DC tested
Digital Receiver Characteristics (622 Mbps)
Parameter
Detection Wavelength
Gain differential
Supply Voltage
Supply Current (V
cc
= 5V)
a
Supply Current (V
cc
= 3.3V)
a
High Frequency -3 dB point (V
cc
= 5V)
b
High Frequency -3 dB point (V
cc
= 3.3V)
b
Single -ended output voltage(p-p)
c
Single-ended output resistance
d
a) AC coupled; R
L
=50 Ohm
b) C
i
= 0.7 pF
c) AC coupled; R
L
= 50 Ohm; input current =100
µA
(p-p)
d) DC tested
Symbol
λ
G
V
cc
I
cc
I
cc
f
-3dB(h)
f
-3dB(h)
V
o(se)(p-p)
R
o(se)
Min
1260
10
3
23
20
450
440
75
40
Typical
-
-
5.0
28
28
580
520
200
50
Max
1360
-
5.5
45
42
750
600
330
62
Units
nm
mV/µW
V
mA
mA
MHz
MHz
mV
Ohm
Digital Receiver Characteristics (1250 Mbps)
Parameter
Detection Wavelength
Gain differential
Supply Voltage
Supply Current
a
High Frequency -3 dB point (V
cc
= 5V)
b
High Frequency -3 dB point (V
cc
= 3.3V)
b
Single -ended output voltage(p-p)
c
Single-ended output resistance
d
a) AC coupled; R
L
=50 Ohm
b) C
i
= 0.7 pF
c) AC coupled; R
L
= 50 Ohm; input current =100
µA
(p-p)
d) Single-ended; DC tested
Symbol
λ
G
V
cc
I
cc
f
-3dB(h)
f
-3dB(h)
V
o(se)(p-p)
R
o(se)
Min
1260
4
3
-
1000
850
75
40
Typical
-
-
5.0
34
1200
1100
200
50
Max
1360
-
5.5
47
-
-
330
62
Units
nm
mV/µW
V
mA
MHz
MHz
mV
Ohm
GPON High Power Diplexer
PRELIMINARY
ODP-34-PE
Outline Drawing
Receiver Block Diagram
Vcc
10
µF
+
1H
0.01
µF
1
4
C
C
2
OUT -
OUT +
At 155 Mbps, C= 0.1µF
At 622 Mbps, C= 0.1
µF
At 1250 Mbps, C= 0.022
µF
3
Luminent Optical block
Customer Interface
GPON High Power Diplexer
PRELIMINARY
ODP-34-PE
Ordering Information
A
Available Options:
ODP-34-PE--155x
ODP-34-PE--622x
ODP-34-PE--1250x
Part numbering Definition:
Min.
Half Peak Output Power
ODP - 34 -
--
Digital TIA
- Connector Type
-
Temperature Range -
Customer Specific
• (Separator)
• Blank = No TIA
155
622
1250
xxxB (B=Burst)
• SCX
LCX
FCX
STX
X = A (angled)
X = U (ultra)
• Blank = Industrial (-40 to 85)
C = Commercial (0 to 70ºC)
R = Reduced Industrial (-20 to 85ºC)
• Labelling, Serial Number, TIA, or shipping instructions etc.
• PX
PAA = -13 to -16dBm
PA = -9 to -13 dBm
PB = -6 to -9 dBm
PC = -3 to -6 dBm
PD = -1 to -3 dBm
PE = -1 to +1 dBm
PF = +1 and up
Warnings
Handling Precautions:
This device is susceptible to damage as a result of electrostatic discharge (ESD). A static free environment is highly recommended. Follow
guidelines according to proper ESD procedures.
Laser Safety:
Radiation emitted by laser devices can be dangerous to human eyes. Avoid eye exposure to direct or indirect radiation.
Legal Notice
IMPORTANT NOTICE!
All information contained in this document is subject to change without notice, at Luminent’s sole and absolute discretion. Luminent warrants performance of its
products to current specifications only in accordance with the company’s standard one-year warranty; however, specifications designated as “preliminary” are given to
describe components only, and Luminent expressly disclaims any and all warranties for said products, including express, implied, and statutory warranties, warranties of
merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, and non-infringement of proprietary rights. Please refer to the company’s Terms and Conditions of Sale for further
warranty information.
Luminent assumes no liability for applications assistance, customer product design, software performance, or infringement of patents, services, or intellectual property
described herein. No license, either express or implied, is granted under any patent right, copyright, or intellectual property right, and Luminent makes no representations
or warranties that the product(s) described herein are free from patent, copyright, or intellectual property rights. Products described in this document are NOT intended
for use in implantation or other life support applications where malfunction may result in injury or death to persons. Luminent customers using or selling products for use
in such applications do so at their own risk and agree to fully defend and indemnify Luminent for any damages resulting from such use or sale.
THE INFORMATION CONTAINED IN THIS DOCUMENT IS PROVIDED ON AN “AS IS” BASIS. Customer agrees that Luminent is not liable for any actual,
consequential, exemplary, or other damages arising directly or indirectly from any use of the information contained in this document. Customer must contact Luminent to
obtain the latest version of this publication to verify, before placing any order, that the information contained herein is current.
© Luminent, Inc. 2002
All rights reserved
Rev 0
20550 Nordhoff St. • Chatsworth, CA 91311 • tel: 818.773.9044 • fax: 818.576.9486 •
LUMINENT.COM
LUMNDS411-0403

About Us 关于我们 客户服务 联系方式 器件索引 网站地图 最新更新 手机版

站点相关: 大学堂 TI培训 Datasheet 电子工程

器件索引   0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

北京市海淀区知春路23号集成电路设计园量子银座1305 电话:(010)82350740 邮编:100191

电子工程世界版权所有 京B2-20211791 京ICP备10001474号-1 电信业务审批[2006]字第258号函 京公网安备 11010802033920号 Copyright © 2005-2022 EEWORLD.com.cn, Inc. All rights reserved