电子工程世界电子工程世界电子工程世界

关键词

搜索

型号

搜索
 

64-01227-77-0300

器件型号:64-01227-77-0300
器件类别:连接器    连接器   
厂商名称:Gould Fiber Optics
下载文档 在线购买

64-01227-77-0300在线购买

供应商 器件名称 价格 最低购买 库存  
64-01227-77-0300 - - 点击查看 点击购买

器件描述

Interconnection Device

参数
参数名称属性值
厂商名称Gould Fiber Optics
Reach Compliance Codeunknown
连接器类型INTERCONNECTION DEVICE

文档预览

www.gouldfo.com
T hi s i s th e N e w Po w e r of Go u l d
!
1121 Benfield Blvd., Millersville, MD 21108
Toll Free: 800-54-GOULD
VOICE: 410.987.5600 FAX: 410.987.1201
EMAIL: info@gouldfo.com WEB: www.gouldfo.com
Patch Cords
Gould cable assemblies feature quality parts and guaranteed performance specifications.
• Specifications are per mated pair at both 1310nm and 1550nm.
Connector Insertion/Return Loss Specifications for Singlemode Fiber
End Number
Connector
Insertion Loss Typical Return Loss
2=
ST
< 0.50dB
>50dB
3=
FC
< 0.35dB
>50dB
4=
SC
< 0.35dB
>50dB
5=
LC
< 0.35dB
>40dB
6=
FC/APC
< 0.35dB
>60dB
7=
SC/APC
< 0.35dB
>60dB
DATA SHEET- Patch Cords
ORDERING INFORMATION
Product Number
6___- ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ - ___ ___ - ___ ___ ___ ___ 1
Patchcord
Type
2= singlemode
4= multimode
Testing Requirements
0= Insertion Loss testing data only
1= Insertion Loss and Return Loss testing data
2= Insertion Loss and Endface Geometry data
3= Insertion Loss, Return Loss
and Endface Geometry data
Fiber Type
03=Corning SMF-28, 100 Kpsi proof test on fiber
06= Corning Flexcore (5/125)
11= 50/125 Graded Index (Corning)
12= 62.5/125 Graded Index (Corning)
22= 200/230/500, 0.37NA SI MM HCS (Lucent)
23= 200/230/500, 0.48NA SI MM HCS (Lucent)
25= 100/140/250 Step Index (Lucent)
27= Corning Flexcore (7/125)
32= Corning SMF-28, 200 Kpsi proof test on fiber
54= Corning Flexcore (7/125), 200 Kpsi proof test on
fiber
Connector
End A
2= ST/UPC
3= FC/UPC
4= SC/UPC
5= LC/UPC
6= FC/APC
7= SC/APC
A= LC/APC
B= MU/UPC
C= MU/APC
Length in meters xx.xx
i.e.., 3 meters=0300
Connector
End B
0= Pigtail
Assembly
2= ST/UPC
3= FC/UPC
4= SC/UPC
5= LC/UPC
6= FC/APC
7= SC/APC
A= LC/APC
B= MU/UPC
C= MU/APC
Buffer Type
10= No buffering (not recommended!)
11= 900 micron, white, PVDF (Temp. rating –40 to +85
°C,
UL 94V-0 Rated)
12= 900 micron, orange, PVDF (Temp. rating –40 to +85
°C,
UL 94V-0 Rated)
13= 900 micron, blue, PVDF (Temp. rating –40 to +85
°C,
UL 94V-0 Rated)
15= 900 micron, green, PVDF (Temp. rating –40 to +85
°C,
UL 94V-0 Rated)
19= 900 micron, yellow, PVDF (Temp. rating –40 to +85
°C,
UL 94V-0 Rated)
21= 900 micron, white, hytrel (Temp. rating –20 to +70
°C,
UL 94V-HM Rated)
22= 900 micron, orange, hytrel (Temp. rating –20 to +70
°C,
UL 94V-HM Rated)
23= 900 micron, blue, hytrel (Temp. rating –20 to +70
°C,
UL 94V-HM Rated)
24= 900 micron, red, hytrel (Temp. rating –20 to +70
°C,
UL 94V-HM Rated)
25= 900 micron, green, hytrel (Temp. rating –20 to +70
°C,
UL 94V-HM Rated)
26= 900 micron, black, hytrel (Temp. rating –20 to +70
°C,
UL 94V-HM Rated)
27= 900 micron, brown, hytrel (Temp. rating –20 to +70
°C,
UL 94V-HM Rated)
28= 900 micron, gray/slate, hytrel (Temp. rating –20 to +70
°C,
UL 94V-HM Rated)
29= 900 micron, yellow, hytrel (Temp. rating –20 to +70
°C,
UL 94V-HM Rated)
31= 2.9 mm x 0.4mm, Kevlar Reinforced Tubing, yellow
32= 2.9 mm x 0.4 mm, Kevlar Reinforced Tubing, orange
33= 2.9 mm x 0.9 mm, Kevlar Reinforced Tubing, orange
34= 2.9 mm x 0.45 mm, Kevlar Reinforced Tubing, black
01/09/03
www.gouldfo.com
T hi s i s th e N e w Po w e r of Go u l d
!
NOTES:
1. Regarding Multimode cable assemblies, Insertion Loss tested with
broadband light source under fully filled launch conditions. This is the
only launch condition under which Gould Fiber Optics will guarantee
performance for Insertion Loss.
2. For large core (>62.5 micron) fiber, Insertion Loss is the only option for
testing for standard product.
3. Connector options A, B, and C are available for singlemode applications
only as standard practice. For “large core” multimode fiber, only
connector option 2 is available.
4. For large core multimode fiber (fiber codes 22, 23, and 25) the standard
buffering option is 33.
Standard length tolerance is +/- 5 cm on lengths below 20 meters, and +/-
10 cm for lengths above 20 meters. Contact your sales representative for
different options.
Patchcord Part Number Example:
If you want to order a 3.5 meter patchcord with an SC/APC connector on
one end and FC/APC on the other, Corning 200 Kpsi SMF-28 fiber buffered
with 900 micron Black hytrel, and you require IL, RL and endface geometry
data, you would order part number 62-33226-67-03501.
For custom options and additional information, please contact us at:
Phone: 1-410-987-5600
Fax: 1-410-987-1201
Web:
www.gouldfo.com
All data listed in this data sheet is subjected to change without notice. Gould
reserves the right to revise or update the data sheet. Copyright 2002 by
Gould Fiber Optics.
01/09/03
请教一下这个运放电路的原理
麻烦各位帮我看看这两级的运放电路是个什么原理,通过改左边一部分的几个电阻改变放大系数可以吗。谢谢 请教一下这个运放电路的原理...
jetlin1992 模拟电子
USB driver 冲突? 反正就是装不上。
USBdriver冲突?反正就是装不上。 我有一个USB的驱动安装时总是会说无法找到相应的文件而无法安装,但我在另一台机子上却可以。或者把这台机子重装系统之后也就可以了。各位:这是不是一个USB冲突的问题。因为我这台机子上装了好多的USB驱动。而且还有些是相同芯片的。我现在用的芯片是:cypressEZ-usbFXCy7c64613. 如果是冲突要怎么解决呢?我现在不想再一次重装系统,而且那些USB驱动都是有用的。USBdriver冲突?反正就是装不上。...
李红磊 嵌入式系统
为什么我的课程到不了100%???
我的每个课程都学了好几遍而且记了笔记为什么课程总显示66%???? 为什么我的课程到不了100%???...
suyiyang 微控制器 MCU
嵌入式操作系统简介
WindowsXPEmbedded是桌面WindowsXP的组件化版本。其构建在已经通过验证的Windows2000代码库基础之上,它提供了业内领先的可靠性、安全性与性能,并且具备最新的多媒体、Web浏览、电源管理及设备支持能力。同时,WindowsXPEmbedded还集成了最新的嵌入式支持能力,例如无头支持及灵活的启动与存储选项。WindowsXPEmbedded包含一套全新设计的工具集,称为WindowsEmbeddedStudio,这套工具使得开发人员能够更加快速...
weiyalu 嵌入式系统
PWM DC-AC斩波能否高精度输出
PWMDC-AC互补带死区并斩波,能否用高精度PWM,因为斩波过程中有波动,斩波过程中是有什么寄存器计数 PWMDC-AC斩波能否高精度输出...
鹏飞公司 DSP 与 ARM 处理器
【电学人必看】3分钟,带你揭秘常用电学计量单位的『前世今生』!
【电学人必看】3分钟,带你揭秘常用电学计量单位的『前世今生』! 【电学人必看】3分钟,带你揭秘常用电学计量单位的『前世今生』!...
aigtekatdz 测试/测量

About Us 关于我们 客户服务 联系方式 器件索引 网站地图 最新更新 手机版

站点相关: 大学堂 TI培训 Datasheet 电子工程

器件索引   0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

北京市海淀区知春路23号集成电路设计园量子银座1305 电话:(010)82350740 邮编:100191

电子工程世界版权所有 京B2-20211791 京ICP备10001474号-1 电信业务审批[2006]字第258号函 京公网安备 11010802033920号 Copyright © 2005-2022 EEWORLD.com.cn, Inc. All rights reserved