电子工程世界电子工程世界电子工程世界

关键词

搜索

型号

搜索
 

755MM-MA-75-A-EC-43-EU

器件型号:755MM-MA-75-A-EC-43-EU
器件类别:无线/射频/通信    光纤   
厂商名称:EMCORE
厂商官网:http://www.emcore.com/
下载文档

器件描述

Transmitter, E2000/APC Connector, Panel Mount

参数
参数名称属性值
厂商名称EMCORE
Reach Compliance Codeunknown
其他特性OTHER VALUE FOR SUPPLY VOLTAGE FROM 94VAC TO 245VAC
主体宽度452 mm
主体高度44 mm
主体长度或直径483 mm
内置特性AMPLIFIER, TEC
连接类型E2000/APC CONNECTOR
发射极/检测器类型LASER DIODE
光纤设备类型TRANSMITTER
光纤类型SMF-28
安装特点PANEL MOUNT
最高工作温度50 °C
最低工作温度
标称工作波长1543 nm
标称光功率输出5.011 mW
最小回损40 dB
最大供电电压60 V
最小供电电压36 V
表面贴装NO
传输类型DIGITAL

文档预览

PRELIMINARY DATASHEET
|
AUG, 2006
Model 755MM-M Optical Transmitter
1550 nm, 10 km, High SBS Suppression
Ortel’s Model 755MM-M is a recently developed 1550 nm transmitter
suitable for link lengths of up to 10Km. The 75Ω
RF video input
supports frequencies up to 870 MHz. A 50Ω RF input supports
frequencies up to 2200 MHz for FTTP, L-Band satellite, and wireless
applications.
Also integrated into the RF/Optical design are Ortel’s low chirp control
and noise suppression circuitry. Integrated within the design is Ortel’s
patented pre distortion technology to provide outstanding performance
with any of Ortel’s wide range of cooled broadband lasers. These
modules have optional dual redundant power supplies and SNMP
capability.
It features Ortel’s proprietary Enhanced Optical Spectrum Reshaping
Technology with extremely high SBS suppression performance, making
it ideal for either FTTP or HFC network applications. The performance
specifications indicated below are subject to change.
Applications
Video signal distribution to
HFC CATV and FTTP nodes
Video overlay in passive
optical networks (PON)
Replacement for Externally
Modulated Transmitters
Features
Enhanced Optical Spectrum
Reshaping Technology
Optimized RF integration of
predistorter, amplifiers and
laser
Dual redundant power
supplies
Supports SNMP protocol
Complete, efficient laser bias
and TEC control circuitry
OEM/ODM opportunities
available through Ortel
Digital monitoring and control
ITU Wavelengths
Performance Highlights
Parameter
Operating Temperature Range
Wavelength (Multiple Options)
Optical Power
Frequency Response
CNR
CSO
CTB
SBS Suppression Capability
RF Input Return Loss
Optical Return Loss
Min
0
1530
7
47
950
47
-
-
-
16
40
Typ
25
-
-
-
-
48
-
-
-
-
-
Max
50
1560
-
870
2200
-
-60
-65
17
Unit
°C
nm
dBm
MHz
MHz
dB
dBc
dBc
dBm
dB
dB
-
-
Noise and distortion performance above assume 79 channel NTSC loading with no QAM, -5 dBm
received optical power. See following pages for complete specifications and operating/test
conditions.
For more information on this and other products:
Contact Sales at Ortel 626-293-3400, or visit www.emcore.com.
755MM-M 1550 nm Transmitter
PRELIMINARY DATASHEET-
AUG, 2006
Absolute Maximum Ratings
Stresses in excess of the absolute maximum ratings can cause permanent damage to the device. These are
absolute stress ratings only. Functional operation of the device is not implied at these or any other conditions in
excess of those given in the operational sections of the data sheet. Exposure to absolute maximum ratings for
extended periods can adversely affect device reliability.
Parameter
Operating Temperature Range
Storage Case Temperature Range
RF Input Level
Symbol
T
OP
T
stg
-
Min.
0
-20
-
Max.
50
65
2
Unit
°
C
°
C
dBm
RF Characteristics
Parameter
Bandwidth
Frequency Response
RF Input Level with AGC
CNR
2
CSO
CTB
2
2
Condition
-
45-870 MHz
950-2200 MHz
-
-
-
-
45 – 870 MHz RF Input
950-2200 MHz RF Input
45 to 870 MHz
45 to 870 MHz
950 to 2700 MHz
Min
47
-
-
-10
47
-
-
-
-
16
16
10
Typ
-
-
-
-8
48
-
-
75
50
-
-
-
Max
2200
1.5
3.5
-6
-
-60
-65
-
-
-
-
-
1
Unit
MHz
dB
p-p
dB
p-p
dBm
dB
dBc
dBc
Ohms
Ohms
dB
dB
dB
Input Impedance
75Ω Video Input Return Loss
75Ω Test Port Input Return Loss
50Ω Input Return Loss
1.Excludes tilt component.
2.CW carriers, 79 channel NTSC channel plan, 4 MHz noise bandwidth, -5 dBm received power, SMF-28 or equivalent.
Optical Characteristics
Parameter
Optical Output Power
SBS Threshold
Side Mode Suppression Ratio
Optical Return Loss
1
RIN
Condition
-
20 km SMF-28
-
APC style connector
Back to Back
Min
-
-
35
40
Typ
7
-
40
-
-160
Max
-
17
-
-
Unit
dBm
dBm
dB
dB
dBc/Hz
1. In order to prevent reflection-induced distortion, the laser must be connected to an optical cable having a return loss of at least 55 dB for discrete
reflections and 30 dB for distributed reflections
2 of 5
755MM-M 1550 nm Transmitter
PRELIMINARY DATASHEET-
AUG, 2006
Power Requirements
Parameter
AC Input Range
DC Input Range
Power
Min.
94
50
36
-
Max.
245
60
60
50
Unit
Vac
Hz
Vdc
W
Package Characteristics
Parameter
Height
Width
Depth
Weight
Dimension
1.75 (44), 1U
19 (483)
17.77(452) with fans
9.0 (4)
Unit
in. (mm.)
in. (mm.)
in. (mm.)
lbs. (kg.)
Part Number / Ordering Information
(Note: customization can be made available upon request)
755MM-M
-
-
-
- XX -
Channel Plan
A = NTSC 80-Ch
L Band
Option
50 = 50 ohm
75 = 75 ohm
Options
A = Dual PS + SNMP
B = Dual PS, No
C = Single PS, No
Connectors
SC = SC/APC
FC = FC/APC
EC = E2000/APC
ITU Wavelengths
ee= 21, 1560.61nm
:
ee= 59, 1530.33 nm
AC Power Cord
NA = N.AMERICA
UK = U.K. & IRE.
EU = EUROPE
EC = EC NEMA
JP = JAPAN
3 of 5
755MM-M 1550 nm Transmitter
PRELIMINARY DATASHEET-
AUG, 2006
ITU Wavelength Channel Designations
Channel
21
23
25
27
29
31
33
Wavelength
(nm)
1560.61
1558.98
1557.36
1555.75
1554.13
1552.52
1550.92
Channel
35
37
39
41
43
45
47
Wavelength
(nm)
1549.32
1547.72
1546.12
1544.53
1542.94
1541.35
1539.77
Channel
49
51
53
55
57
59
Wavelength
(nm)
1538.19
1536.61
1535.04
1533.47
1531.90
1530.33
4 of 5
755MM-M 1550 nm Transmitter
PRELIMINARY DATASHEET-
AUG, 2006
Laser Safety Information
This product meets the appropriate standard in Title 21 of the Code of Federal Regulations (CFR). FDA/CDRH
Class IIIb laser product. This device has been classified with the FDA/CDRH under accession number 0220800.
Single-mode bulkhead receptacles with internal SC/APC connectors (standard).
Wavelength = 1.5
μm.
Maximum power = 30 mW.
Product is shipped with internal AC/DC and DC/DC power supply converters.
Caution: Use of controls, adjustments and procedures other than those specified herein may result in
hazardous laser radiation exposure.
Information contained herein is deemed to be reliable and accurate as of issue date. EMCORE reserves the right to change the design or specifications of
the product at any time without notice. EMCORE and the EMCORE logo are trademarks of EMCORE Corporation.
©
Copyright 2003. EMCORE Corporation
EMCORE Corporation
2015 W. Chestnut Street
Alhambra, CA 91803-1542
Phone: 626-293-3400
Fax: 626-293-3428
www.emcore.com
5 of 5
负电压关断功率管的问题
如图所示,两个功率管组成的半桥逆变拓扑 上管Q1开通电压是图示的+20v,关断是用-8v 此两路...
shaorc 模拟电子
争排名很幼稚——台积电工程师写给学弟学妹们的信
争排名很幼稚——台积电工程师写给学弟学妹们的信 都说三十而立,但是回头看看却几乎一事无成。 维护中东...
catia 单片机
CAN压力传感器
CAN压力传感器 通过和瑞士STS传感器技术公司的高质量压力传感器专家Sirna...
doctorwu 测试/测量
【Helper2416】收到板子,学习计划走起!
刚接到一个无名字的电话,说让去门口取一下快递,拿到后看着君益兴的盒子有点懵:我好像没买啥东西啊,等拆...
ccgzkr 嵌入式系统
linux 触摸屏如何驱动?详细些 多谢!
linux 触摸屏如何驱动?详细些 多谢! linux 触摸屏如何驱动?详细些 多谢! ...
明月清风 Linux与安卓
请老师们分析一个电源电路
麻烦老师们,帮忙分析一下原理: 这里的电压调节功能,Q4如何驱动Q5的? 请老师们分析一个...
Aguilera 电源技术

About Us 关于我们 客户服务 联系方式 器件索引 网站地图 最新更新 手机版

站点相关: 大学堂 TI培训 Datasheet 电子工程

器件索引   0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

北京市海淀区知春路23号集成电路设计园量子银座1305 电话:(010)82350740 邮编:100191

电子工程世界版权所有 京B2-20211791 京ICP备10001474号-1 电信业务审批[2006]字第258号函 京公网安备 11010802033920号 Copyright © 2005-2022 EEWORLD.com.cn, Inc. All rights reserved