电子工程世界电子工程世界电子工程世界

产品描述

搜索

VOL6605I

器件型号:VOL6605I
器件类别:光电子/LED   
文件大小:162.93KB,共1页
厂商名称:U.S.-Lasers, Inc.
厂商官网:http://www.us-lasers.com/
下载文档

器件描述

laser module adj 660 NM 1-4.8mw

参数
Datasheets:
VOL6605I:
Product Photos:
EPM6605I:
Standard Package : 1
Category: Optoelectronics
Family: Laser Diodes
Series: -
Wavelength: 660nm
Voltage - Input: -
Current Rating: 30mA
Power (Watts): 4.8mW
Package / Case: Cylinder (10.4mm Dia)
Other Names: 38-1010EPM6605I

VOL6605I器件文档内容

US-Lasers: 660nm-5mW - Red Laser Diode and Red Diode Laser Module                    Page 1 of 1

           US-Lasers: 660nm-5mW - Red Laser Diode

                                                 Back to Laser Diodes

RED LASER DIODE DATA SHEETS ABSOLUTE MAXIMUM RATINGS - (Tc=25 C)

TECHNICAL DATA

Visible laser diode light    660nm
output

Optical power output         5mW CW

Package Type                 5.6mm

Built-in photo diode for monitoring laser output

                                                                Pin Out Diagram - Style A

Items                                                Symbols        Values     Unit

Optical output power                                 Po             5          mW

Laser diode reverse voltage                          V              2                   V

Photo diode reverse voltage                          V              30                  V

Operating temperature                                Topr           -10 ~ +60        C

Storage temperature                                  Tstg           -40 ~ +85        C

OPTICAL and ELECTRICAL CHARACTERISTICS - (Tc=25 C)

                  Items      Symbols Min. Typ. Max. Unit Test Condition
Optical output power
Threshold current                   Po            -  5          -   mW               -
Operating current
Operating voltage                   Ith           -  20         40 mA                -
Lasing wavelength
Beam divergence                     Iop           -  40         60 mA          Po=5mW
Beam divergence
Monitor current                     Vop           -  2.7        -      V       Po=5mW
Astigmatism
MTTF                                     655 660 665 nm                        Po=5mW
Emitter Size
Structure                                         -  5          11 deg         Po=5mW

                                                  -  25         37 deg         Po=5mW

                                    Is            -  10         20  uA         Po=5mW

                                    As            -  11         -   um         Po=5mW

                                                     10000 hrs                 Po=5mW

                             10 x 60 Microns - Emitter Distance to Cap Lens = 0.3mm

                             Index Guided

http://www.us-lasers.com/d660nm5m.htm                                                   4/7/2009
This datasheet has been downloaded from:
            datasheet.eeworld.com.cn

                 Free Download
           Daily Updated Database
      100% Free Datasheet Search Site
  100% Free IC Replacement Search Site
     Convenient Electronic Dictionary

               Fast Search System
             www.EEworld.com.cn

                                                 All Datasheets Cannot Be Modified Without Permission
                                                                Copyright Each Manufacturing Company
小广播

About Us 关于我们 客户服务 联系方式 器件索引 网站地图 最新更新 手机版

站点相关: 大学堂 TI培训 Datasheet 电子工程

北京市海淀区知春路23号集成电路设计园量子银座1305 电话:(010)82350740 邮编:100191

电子工程世界版权所有 京ICP证060456号 京ICP备10001474号 电信业务审批[2006]字第258号函 京公海网安备110108001534 Copyright © 2005-2020 EEWORLD.com.cn, Inc. All rights reserved