电子工程世界电子工程世界电子工程世界

产品描述

搜索

SG901-1066 ANTENNA

器件型号:SG901-1066 ANTENNA
器件类别:热门应用    无线/射频/通信   
厂商名称:Sagrad Inc
标准:  
下载文档

器件描述

RF ant wlan 802.11 B/G/N 3.8 dbi

参数
Datasheets:
SG901-1066:
Product Photos:
SG901-1066 ANTENNA:
Standard Package : 100
Category: RF/IF and RFID
Family: RF Antennas
Series: -
Packaging : Tray
Antenna Type: Powered, Patch
Number of Bands: 1
Frequency: 2.4GHz ~ 2.5GHz
VSWR: 2
Gain: 3.8dBi
Termination: U.FL (IPEX)
Mounting Type: Surface Mount
Height (Max): -
Dynamic Catalog: Sagrad - Embedded
Other Names: 831-1027SG9011066ANTENNA

SG901-1066 ANTENNA器件文档内容

                 SG901-1066 Integrated Wi-Fi Antenna

Overview

The SG901-1066 is a small highly integrated
high efficiency, low gain, embedded antenna
solution for WLAN products. The focus of this
antenna is for next generation wireless product
design. It provides the flexibility of an embedded
antenna with top performance. The Embedded
Antenna was designed to accommodate most
WLAN applications, such as routers and
gateways. The product can be easily
integrated onto a board or into an ID package
design.

Features

The SG901-1066 Embedded Antenna is
defined by the following features:

     IEEE 802.11 b/g/n standards
     Case mount with 10 cm cable
     3.8 dBi peak gain, 1 db cable loss
     excluded
     High efficiency
     Quick integration
     RoHS compliant

Ordering Information

SG901066-C: Bulk only

                                                                                           Note: Cable length is available in different lengths, please
                                                                                           call Sagrad Sales for details.

1-321-255-0515  WWW.SAGRAD.COM  DOC#: SG914-0015 rev. 1
                               Radiation Patterns

Patterns for Free Standing Antenna
Patterns taken on 90mm x 90mm x 2.2mm thick, ABS Plastic sheet using 1.6mm double
sided tape.

                                  Measured Azimuth Radiation Pattern

                Measured Elevation Radiation Pattern

1-321-255-0515  WWW.SAGRAD.COM                        DOC#: SG914-0015 rev. 1
General Specifications and Interface

                       Standard                                  IEEE 802.11n and 802.11 b/g
                 Frequency Range                                           2.4 to 2.49 GHz

                      Peak Gain                                3.8 dBi, 1 db cable loss excluded
                         VSWR                                                      2:1

                  Feed Impedance                                               50 Ohms
                   Power Handling                                               30 dBm
                                    One set of soldering pads for 50 ohm, 1.13mm diameter, Micro coax cable
                        Interface
                                                                           48.3 x 7.3 (mm)
                Antenna Dimensions
                                                                           0.4 g (0.014 oz)
                         Weight

Dimensions

                SG901-1066 Embedded Antenna Dimensions

1-321-255-0515                      WWW.SAGRAD.COM      DOC#: SG914-0015 rev. 1
This datasheet has been downloaded from:
            datasheet.eeworld.com.cn

                 Free Download
           Daily Updated Database
      100% Free Datasheet Search Site
  100% Free IC Replacement Search Site
     Convenient Electronic Dictionary

               Fast Search System
             www.EEworld.com.cn

                                                 All Datasheets Cannot Be Modified Without Permission
                                                                Copyright Each Manufacturing Company
小广播

About Us 关于我们 客户服务 联系方式 器件索引 网站地图 最新更新 手机版

站点相关: 大学堂 TI培训 Datasheet 电子工程

北京市海淀区知春路23号集成电路设计园量子银座1305 电话:(010)82350740 邮编:100191

电子工程世界版权所有 京ICP证060456号 京ICP备10001474号 电信业务审批[2006]字第258号函 京公海网安备110108001534 Copyright © 2005-2020 EEWORLD.com.cn, Inc. All rights reserved