电子工程世界电子工程世界电子工程世界

型号

产品描述

搜索
 

PSAC60W-560-R-C5

器件型号:PSAC60W-560-R-C5
器件类别:电源_电源管理   
厂商名称:PHIHONG
厂商官网:http://phihong.com/
标准:  
下载文档

器件描述

adapter desktop class II 60w 56v

参数

Datasheets:
PSAC60W:
Connector Options:
Standard Package : 1
Category: Power Supplies - External/Internal (Off-Board)
Family: AC DC Desktop, Wall Adapters
Series: PSAC60W
Region Utilized: International
Form: Desktop (Class II)
Input Type: Cord (Sold Separately)
Voltage - Input: 90 ~ 264 VAC
Voltage - Output: 56V
Current - Output (Max): 1.08A
Power (Watts): 60W
No Load Power Consumption: 500mW (Max)
Polarization: Positive Center
Applications: ITE (Commercial)
Efficiency: Level V
Operating Temperature: 0°C~ 40°C
Output Connector: Barrel Plug, 0.7mm I.D. x 2.5mm O.D. x 10.0mm
Size / Dimension: 5.12" L x 2.36" W x 1.30" H (130.0mm x 60.0mm x 32.0mm)
Approvals: CE, cULus
Power (Watts) - Max: 60W
Input Connector: IEC 320-C6
Cord Length: 47.2" (1.20m)
Weight: 0.673 lb (305.27g)
Other Names: REWORK 0.7X2.5 CENTER+ PSAC60W-560-R-C5

PSAC60W-560-R-C5器件文档内容

WWW.PHIHONG.COM

               60 Watt Universal 2-Wire Input Adapter
               PSAC60W Power Adapter Meets Level V Efficiency Requirements

Features                                   Non-vented/Spill-proof Case
     Low Cost                              No Load Power consumption <0.5W
     Efficiency Level V Compliance         Low Profile Design
     Class B EMI                           EISA Compliant
     Ecodesign ErP Directive 2009/125/EC
         Compliant                         Networking
                                           Gaming Machines
Applications
     Portable Equipment                    CE
     Peripherals

Safety Approvals
     cUL/UL

Mechanical Characteristics                 Height: 32mm (1.30in)
     Length: 130mm (5.12in)                Weight: 305g (10.76oz)
     Width: 60mm (2.36in)

Output Specifications

     Model   DC Output           Load             Ripple (1)   Regulation  Efficiency
               Voltage                           P-P (max.)   Line & Load    Level
PSAC60W-120     +12V         Min. Max.
PSAC60W-180     +18V                               200mV           5%
PSAC60W-240     +24V         0A           5.0A     180mV           5%
PSAC60W-480     +48V                               350mV           5%
PSAC60W-560     +56V         0A           3.33A    480mV           5%
                                                   560mV           5%
                             0A           2.5A

                             0A           1.25A

                             0A           1.08A

(1) Measured with a 10uF capacitor and a 0.1uF capacitor at output connector terminal and oscilloscope set at 20MHz.

Phihong is not responsible for any error, and reserves the right to make changes without notice. Please visit our website at www.phihong.com for the
most up-to-date specifications and contact information.

                                                                               Revised 1/16/2013
PSAC60W Characteristics                 Environmental:   WWW.PHIHONG.COM
Input:                                  Temperature
AC Input Voltage Rating                                    0 to +40C
                                        Operation          -20 to +70C
100 to 240V AC                          Non-operation      5 to 90%
                                        Humidity
AC Input Frequency
                                        Emissions
47 to 63Hz
                                        FCC Class B
Input Current                           EN55022 Class B

1.6A at 100V AC                         Immunity         Level 4
0.7A at 240V AC                                          Level 3
                                        IEC61000-4-2
Leakage Current                         IEC61000-4-5

0.25mA maximum at 254V AC and 60Hz      Over-Voltage Protection

Inrush Current                          Circuit will latch then auto-restart.

90A maximum at 100V AC                  Over-Current Protection
150A maximum at 240V AC
                                        Circuit will latch then auto-restart
Input Power Saving
                                        Short-Circuit Protection
<0.5W at no load
                                        Output can be shorted permanently without damage
Output:
Output Power                            Isolation

60W                                     Primary to Secondary: 500V DC >7M OHM

Efficiency                              Dielectric Withstand (Hi-pot) Test

Meets requirements for Level V marking  Primary to Secondary: 3000V AC for 1 min., 10mA

Dimension Diagram Unit: mm (inch)       DC Output Connector

                                        2.1 x 5.5 x 9.5mm Center Positive Barrel

[Type text]
This datasheet has been downloaded from:
            datasheet.eeworld.com.cn

                 Free Download
           Daily Updated Database
      100% Free Datasheet Search Site
  100% Free IC Replacement Search Site
     Convenient Electronic Dictionary

               Fast Search System
             www.EEworld.com.cn

                                                 All Datasheets Cannot Be Modified Without Permission
                                                                Copyright Each Manufacturing Company

小广播

该厂商的其它器件

About Us 关于我们 客户服务 联系方式 器件索引 网站地图 最新更新 手机版

站点相关: 大学堂 TI培训 Datasheet 电子工程

北京市海淀区知春路23号集成电路设计园量子银座1305 电话:(010)82350740 邮编:100191

电子工程世界版权所有 京ICP证060456号 京ICP备10001474号 电信业务审批[2006]字第258号函 京公海网安备110108001534 Copyright © 2005-2017 EEWORLD.com.cn, Inc. All rights reserved