电子工程世界电子工程世界电子工程世界

产品描述

搜索
 

OISS1585PS031H

器件型号:OISS1585PS031H
厂商名称:Oplink(Molex)
厂商官网:http://www.oplink.com
下载文档

器件描述

Mini Polarization Insensitive Fiber Isolator

文档预览

OISS1585PS031H器件文档内容

Mini Polarization Insensitive
Fiber Isolator (Single Stage)

Mini OISS Series

Features                         Mini Polarization Insensitive Fiber Isolator (Single Stage)
Super Compact Size
Low Insertion Loss             Oplink's state of the art, mini polarization-insensitive isolators offer the smallest
Low Insertion Loss Variation   package size, 3.025mm, which saves 60% real estate comparing to standard
                                 isolators, with excellent performance such as super low insertion loss, low
   Over Wavelength               polarization dependent loss (PDL), low wavelength dependent loss
High Power Handling            (WDL), and high isolation. Low PMD version is also available. It also
Highly Stable & Reliable       has a package option with 80mm reduced cladding fiber pigtail,
Epoxy-Free Optical Path        which results in small bending radius and low bending losses.
80 m Fiber Pigtail Option
                                 Oplink mini isolator can sustain high optical power
                                 due to its optical path epoxy-free packaging. It is
                                 qualified to Telcordia GR-1221 standards.

    Applications                 Performance Specifications
      EDFA & Raman Amplifiers
      Fiberoptic Instruments    Mini OISS Series                                                      P Grade     A Grade                     Units
      Fiberoptic Network links
      Transmitters and Fiber    Operating Wavelength Range                                                   1310 15                          nm

        Lasers                   Insertion Loss Max. (over operating wavelength range,0~70C,all SOP)         1480 15
                                 Isolation Min. (over operating wavelength range,0~70C,all SOP)
  Oplink Fiber Optic             Wavelength Dependent Loss Max.                                               1528 ~ 1564
  Product Lines                  Return Loss ( Input / Output )                                                or 1570 ~ 1605
                                 Polarization Dependent Loss (PDL) Max.
     Amplifier Components        Polarization Mode Dispersion (PMD) Max                                0.35                0.40                dB
     Amplifier Modules           Maximum Power Handling
     DWDMs                       Operating Temperature                                                 22                  21                  dB
     Switching/Routing/          Storage Temperature
     Monitoring/ Conditioning    Fiber Type                                                            0.1                 0.1                 dB
     Tra n s m is s io n
     RGB Laser Modules                                                                                 55/50               55/50               dB

Oplink Communications, Inc.                                                                            0.05                0.10                dB

                                                                                                       0.25                0.25                ps

                                                                                                                2                              W

                                                                                                                0 to +70                       C

                                                                                                                -40 to 85                      C

                                                                                                       SMF-28, 250m Bare Fiber
                                                                                                          PureMode RC SMF-28 80m

                                 Package Dimension *                                                        P3: ()3.0 x (L)25                  mm

                                 Values are referenced without connector loss.

                                 * The mechanical tolerance should be +/- 0.2 mm on all package dimensions unless otherwise custom specified.

                                 

                                  For Low PMD version, the PMD (max.) spec is 0.05 ps, and insertion loss spec is 0.05dB higher
Mini Polarization Insensitive Fiber Isolator (Single Stage)

Mechanical Footprint Dimension (unit: mm)

INPUT        (mm)    OUTPUT

       L(mm)

Ordering Information

Oplink can provide a remarkable range of customized optical solutions. For detail, please contact Oplink's
OEM design team or account manager for your requirements and ordering information (510) 933-7200.

OISS                              03

       Wavelength    Grade         Package Type  Fiber Length            Connector
       1310 nm=1310  P Grade = P   P3 = 3        1.0 meter = 1           Type
       1480 nm=1480                                                      None = 1
       1550 nm=1550  A Grade = A                 1.5 meter = 5           FC/PC=2
       1585 nm=1585                              2.0 meter = 2           FC/SPC=3
                                                                         FC/APC=4
                     PMD Options                 0.5 Meter = H           SC/PC=5
                                                                         SC/SPC=6
                     Standard = S  Fiber Type                            SC/APC=7
                     Low PMD = L   SMF-28 250 m =1                       ST=8
                                                                         LC=9
                                   PureMode RC SMF-28 80m =8*            MU=A

                     Note: *no connector options for PureMode RC SMF-28
                     80m fiber.

       46335 Landing Parkway Fremont, CA 94538 Tel: (510) 933-7200 Fax: (510) 933-7300 Email: Sales@Oplink.com
This datasheet has been downloaded from:
             www.EEworld.com.cn

                 Free Download
           Daily Updated Database
      100% Free Datasheet Search Site
  100% Free IC Replacement Search Site
     Convenient Electronic Dictionary

               Fast Search System
             www.EEworld.com.cn

                                                 All Datasheets Cannot Be Modified Without Permission
                                                                Copyright Each Manufacturing Company
小广播

About Us 关于我们 客户服务 联系方式 器件索引 网站地图 最新更新 手机版

站点相关: 大学堂 TI培训 Datasheet 电子工程

北京市海淀区知春路23号集成电路设计园量子银座1305 电话:(010)82350740 邮编:100191

电子工程世界版权所有 京ICP证060456号 京ICP备10001474号 电信业务审批[2006]字第258号函 京公海网安备110108001534 Copyright © 2005-2020 EEWORLD.com.cn, Inc. All rights reserved