电子工程世界电子工程世界电子工程世界

产品描述

搜索

NX5032GC-12MHZ-STD-CSK-6

器件型号:NX5032GC-12MHZ-STD-CSK-6
器件类别:无源元件   
厂商名称:NDK
厂商官网:http://www.ndk.com/en/
标准:  
下载文档

器件描述

crystal 12mhz 8pf smd

参数
Datasheets:
NX5032GC-STD-CSK-6:
Product Photos:
NX5032GC-12MHZ-STD-CSK-6:
Standard Package : 1,000
Category: Crystals and Oscillators
Family: Crystals
Series: NX5032GC
Packaging : Tape & Reel (TR)
Type: MHz Crystal
Frequency: 12MHz
Frequency Stability: ±15ppm
Frequency Tolerance: ±15ppm
Load Capacitance: 8pF
ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance): 100 Ohm
Operating Mode: Fundamental
Operating Temperature: -10°C ~ 75°C
Ratings: -
Mounting Type: Surface Mount
Package / Case: 4-SMD
Size / Dimension: 0.197" L x 0.126" W (5.00mm x 3.20mm)
Height: 0.047" (1.20mm)
Dynamic Catalog: NX5032GC Series (SMD)
Other Names: 644-1193-2NX5032GC12MHZSTDCSK6

NX5032GC-12MHZ-STD-CSK-6器件文档内容

Crystal Units

                                        NX5032GC                                                                       For OA / AV

Features

A low-height surface-mount type crystal unit, suitable for OA (office automation) and
AV (audiovisual) applications.
Compact and thin. (5.0 3.2 1.0 mm typ.)
Excellent electrical performance ideal for OA and AV applications.
Meets the requirements for re-flow profiling using lead-free solder.
Supports low height mounting and ideal for notebook computers.
Glass-sealed product with the same terminal shape (4 terminals) as NX5032SA.

Specifications

Item                                                         Model                                        NX5032GC

Nominal frequency                                                                                       12 to 50 MHz
                                                                                                        Fundamental
Overtone order
                                                                                                          15 10-6
Frequency tolerance (25 3 C)                                                                            15 10-6
                                                                                                        -10 to +75 C
Frequency versus temperature characteristics (with reference to +25 C)                                 -40 to +85 C
                                                                                                          Refer to *1
Operating temperature range                                                                        50 W (Max. 500 W)

Storage temperature range                                                                                     8 pF

Equivalent series resistance

Level of drive

Load capacitance

The above specifications are standard for this NDK product.

How to Specify an Order

When ordering our products, specify them with an "Ordering Code" that consists of the following :

      Model name - Frequency (Max : 9 digits) M - Number for specifying an order       Example NX5032GC-20.000M-STD-CSK-6

If you have any queries concerning our standard frequencies and numbers for specifying orders, please contact our sales representatives or visit our homepage
(http://www.ndk.com/).

Dimensions                                                                   mm       *1 Equivalent Series Resistance

                       5.00.2      Terminal land connections                          Nominal frequency Equivalent Series
                                             (TOP VIEW)
                                                                                                   (MHz)     Resistance max. []

                                    #4                                    #3                       12 to15              100

      3.20.2                                                                                      15 to 50             50

                                    #1                                    #2

                                        *#2 and #4 are not connected.

      1.00.2                       Land pattern (Typical)

               #1               #2                                        1.25
                                                                               2.15
2.150.10
     0.85

               #4 1.2           #3                                   1.6
                                                             3.6
                       3.60.1
                                                               - 26 -
                                                                                                                       110916_NX5032GC_e
This datasheet has been downloaded from:
            datasheet.eeworld.com.cn

                 Free Download
           Daily Updated Database
      100% Free Datasheet Search Site
  100% Free IC Replacement Search Site
     Convenient Electronic Dictionary

               Fast Search System
             www.EEworld.com.cn

                                                 All Datasheets Cannot Be Modified Without Permission
                                                                Copyright Each Manufacturing Company
小广播

About Us 关于我们 客户服务 联系方式 器件索引 网站地图 最新更新 手机版

站点相关: 大学堂 TI培训 Datasheet 电子工程

北京市海淀区知春路23号集成电路设计园量子银座1305 电话:(010)82350740 邮编:100191

电子工程世界版权所有 京ICP证060456号 京ICP备10001474号 电信业务审批[2006]字第258号函 京公海网安备110108001534 Copyright © 2005-2020 EEWORLD.com.cn, Inc. All rights reserved