电子工程世界电子工程世界电子工程世界

产品描述

搜索

NX2520SA-16MHZ-STD-CSW-5

器件型号:NX2520SA-16MHZ-STD-CSW-5
器件类别:无源元件   
厂商名称:NDK
厂商官网:http://www.ndk.com/en/
标准:  
下载文档

器件描述

crystal 16mhz 8pf smd

参数
Datasheets:
NX2520SA-STD-CSW-5:
Product Photos:
NX2520SA Series:
Standard Package : 1
Category: Crystals and Oscillators
Family: Crystals
Series: NX2520SA
Packaging : Cut Tape (CT)
Type: MHz Crystal
Frequency: 16MHz
Frequency Stability: ±25ppm
Frequency Tolerance: ±15ppm
Load Capacitance: 8pF
ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance): 80 Ohm
Operating Mode: Fundamental
Operating Temperature: -40°C ~ 85°C
Ratings: -
Mounting Type: Surface Mount
Package / Case: 4-SMD
Size / Dimension: 0.098" L x 0.079" W (2.50mm x 2.00mm)
Height: 0.022" (0.55mm)
Dynamic Catalog: NX2520SA Series
Other Names: 644-1169-1

NX2520SA-16MHZ-STD-CSW-5器件文档内容

Crystal Units

                                       NX2520SA For OA / AV/ Short-range Wireless

   Features

     A small and thin surface-mount type crystal unit, especially suited for small-sizing
     requirements.
     Compatible with low frequencies starting from 16 MHz.
     Compact and thin. (2.5 2.0 0.50 mm typ.)
     Excellent environmental characteristics, including heat and shock resistance.
     Excellent electrical performance, ideal for OA (office automation), AV
     (audiovisual), Bluetooth and Wireless LAN applications.
     Lead-free. Meets the requirements for re-flow profiling using lead-free solder.

Specifications

Item                                                         Model                                        NX2520SA

Nominal frequency                                                                                       16 to 80 MHz
                                                                                                        Fundamental
Overtone order
                                                                                                          15 10-6
Frequency tolerance (25 3 C)                                                                            25 10-6
                                                                                                        -40 to +85 C
Frequency versus temperature characteristics (with reference to +25 C)                                 -40 to +85 C
                                                                                                          Refer to *1
Operating temperature range                                                                        10 W (Max. 200 W)

Storage temperature range                                                                                     8 pF

Equivalent series resistance

Level of drive

Load capacitance

The above specifications are standard for this NDK product.

How to Specify an Order

When ordering our products, specify them with an "Ordering Code" that consists of the following :

      Model name - Frequency (Max : 9 digits) M - Number for specifying an order     Example NX2520SA-16.000M-STD-CSW-5

If you have any queries concerning our standard frequencies and numbers for specifying orders, please contact our sales representatives or visit our homepage
(http://www.ndk.com/).

Dimensions                                                                     mm   *1 Equivalent Series Resistance

                         2.50.1      Terminal land connections                      Nominal frequency Equivalent Series

                                                             (TOP VIEW)                            (MHz)     Resistance max. []

                                      #4                                    #3                     16 to 20            80

      2.00.1                                                                                      20 to 30            60

                                                                                                   30 to 35            50

                                                                                                   35 to 80            40

                                      #1                                    #2

      0.500.05                       *#2 and #4 are connected with a cover.
                                      (Please connect with a GND.)

                                          Land pattern (Typical)

                 #1               #2

      1.3                                                                   1.0
          0.65                                                                  1.3

                 #4 0.8           #3                                   1.2
                                                             1.7
                         1.7
                                                              - 10 -
                                                                                                                       110916_NX2520SA_e
This datasheet has been downloaded from:
            datasheet.eeworld.com.cn

                 Free Download
           Daily Updated Database
      100% Free Datasheet Search Site
  100% Free IC Replacement Search Site
     Convenient Electronic Dictionary

               Fast Search System
             www.EEworld.com.cn

                                                 All Datasheets Cannot Be Modified Without Permission
                                                                Copyright Each Manufacturing Company
小广播

About Us 关于我们 客户服务 联系方式 器件索引 网站地图 最新更新 手机版

站点相关: 大学堂 TI培训 Datasheet 电子工程

器件索引   0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

北京市海淀区知春路23号集成电路设计园量子银座1305 电话:(010)82350740 邮编:100191

电子工程世界版权所有 京ICP证060456号 京ICP备10001474号 电信业务审批[2006]字第258号函 京公海网安备110108001534 Copyright © 2005-2020 EEWORLD.com.cn, Inc. All rights reserved