datasheet

电子工程世界电子工程世界电子工程世界

型号

产品描述

搜索
 

N51802M

器件型号:N51802M
厂商名称:Tripp Lite
厂商官网:https://www.tripplite.com/
下载文档

N51802M器件文档内容

Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/ST),                                                              Highlights
2M (6-ft.)                                                                                                         Perfect for use with Fibre
                                                                                                                   Channel Controller Cards and
MODEL NUMBER: N518-02M                                                                                             Switches
                                                                                                                   Attenuation loss meets or
Description                                                                                                        exceeds the latest industry
Tripp Lite's 2-meter multimode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber.     standards
The cable has LC connectors on one end, and ST connectors on the other. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and        Higher bandwidth, optimized for
OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and Fibre Channel applications. It is            gigabit and 10Gbps networks
backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides       Backward compatible with 62.5
higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks.                                                        micron fiber
Features                                                                                                           Built-in headroom for future
                                                                                                                   applications
   Constructed with 50/125 micron cable                                                                            Premium PVC multimode patch
   Length - 2M                                                                                                     cables
   Use on fiber and fibre channel installations
   LC male to ST male connectors                                                                                Applications
   Higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks                                                      Fibre Channel storage
   Backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber                                                                      installations
   Built-in headroom for future applications
                                                                                                                System Requirements
                                                                                                                   Any fiber optic hardware or NIC
                                                                                                                   card requiring multimode duplex
                                                                                                                   cable with LC/ST connectors

                                                                                                                Package Includes
                                                                                                                   2M duplex MMF cable LC/ST
                                                                                                                   50/125 fiber

Specifications

OVERVIEW            50/125 - OM2
Fiber Type          Multimode
Cable Type

INPUT

Cable Length (ft.)  7

                                  1/2
Cable Length (m)      2

PHYSICAL              Orange
Color

COMMUNICATIONS        1Gbps
Network Speed

CONNECTIONS

Connector A           LC

Connector B           ST

Number of Connectors  2

WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide) Lifetime limited warranty

2015 Tripp Lite. All rights reserved. All trademarks are the sole property of their respective owners. Tripp Lite has a policy of continuous improvement.
Specifications are subject to change without notice. Photos may differ slightly from final products.

                                                               2/2
This datasheet has been downloaded from:
            datasheet.eeworld.com.cn

                 Free Download
           Daily Updated Database
      100% Free Datasheet Search Site
  100% Free IC Replacement Search Site
     Convenient Electronic Dictionary

               Fast Search System
             www.EEworld.com.cn

                                                 All Datasheets Cannot Be Modified Without Permission
                                                                Copyright Each Manufacturing Company

小广播

该厂商的其它器件

About Us 关于我们 客户服务 联系方式 器件索引 网站地图 最新更新 手机版

站点相关: 大学堂 TI培训 Datasheet 电子工程

北京市海淀区知春路23号集成电路设计园量子银座1305 电话:(010)82350740 邮编:100191

电子工程世界版权所有 京ICP证060456号 京ICP备10001474号 电信业务审批[2006]字第258号函 京公海网安备110108001534 Copyright © 2005-2017 EEWORLD.com.cn, Inc. All rights reserved