电子工程世界电子工程世界电子工程世界

产品描述

搜索
 

M850-30

器件型号:M850-30
器件类别:光电子/LED   
文件大小:256.03KB,共2页
厂商名称:U.S.-Lasers, Inc.
厂商官网:http://www.us-lasers.com/
下载文档

器件描述

laser diode mod infrared 850nm

参数
Datasheets:
M850-30:
Standard Package : 1
Category: Optoelectronics
Family: Laser Diodes
Series: -
Wavelength: 850nm
Voltage - Input: -
Current Rating: -
Power (Watts): -
Package / Case: Cylinder (10.4mm Dia)
Other Names: Q727580

M850-30器件文档内容

US-Lasers: 850nm-30mW - IR LASER DIODE and IR DIODE LASER MODULE                         Page 1 of 2

       US-Lasers: 850nm-30mW - Infrared Laser Diode and
                       Infrared Diode Laser Module

                                                                Back To Laser
                                                                    Modules

TECHNICAL DATA for LASER MODULE

Barrel Specs:                Collect Specs:                            Lens Housing Specs:

z 3/8 - 56 Thread Size              z 3/8 - 56 Thread Size                 z 3/8 - 56 Thread Size
z Dia: 10.4mm                       z 4.3mm Aperature                      z 3.7mm Aperture
z Length: 17mm                      z Half Hard Brassbbb                   z 7mm Plastic Lens

IR LASER DIODE DATA SHEET                         ABSOLUTE MAXIMUM RATINGS - (Tc=25 C)

TECHNICAL DATA

IR light output              850nm

Optical power output         30mW CW

Package Type                 5.6mm

Built-in photo diode for monitoring laser output

                                                                        Pin Out Diagram

Items                                                  Symbols          Values           Unit

Optical output power                                   Po               30               mW

Laser diode reverse voltage                            V                2                   V

Photo diode reverse voltage                            V                30                  V

Operating temperature                                  Topr             -10 ~ +50        C

Storage temperature                                    Tstg             -40 ~ +85        C

OPTICAL and ELECTRICAL CHARACTERISTICS - (Tc=25 C)

                  Items      Symbols Min. Typ. Max. Unit Test Condition
Optical output power
Threshold current                   Po            -    30          -    mW               -
Operating current
Operating voltage                   Ith           30   50          70 mA           Po=30mW
Lasing wavelength
Beam divergence                     Iop           60   80 100 mA                   Po=30mW
Beam divergence
Monitor current                     Vop 2.0            2.2         2.7     V       Po=30mW
Astigmatism
Slope Efficiency (mW/mA)            ep            830 850 870 nm                   Po=30mW
MTTF
Emitter Size                                      8    10          11   deg        Po=30mW
Structure
                                                  25   31          40   deg        Po=30mW

                                    Im 100 300 500 uA                              Po=30mW

                                    As            -    11          -    um         Po=30mW

                                                  0.3  0.4         0.7             Po=30mW

                                                       10000 hrs.                  Po=30mW

                             10 x 60 Microns - Emitter Distance to Cap Lens = 0.3mm

                             Index Guided

http://www.us-lasers.com/m850nm30m.htm                                                             4/6/2009
US-Lasers: 850nm-30mW - IR LASER DIODE and IR DIODE LASER MODULE  Page 2 of 2

http://www.us-lasers.com/m850nm30m.htm                            4/6/2009
This datasheet has been downloaded from:
            datasheet.eeworld.com.cn

                 Free Download
           Daily Updated Database
      100% Free Datasheet Search Site
  100% Free IC Replacement Search Site
     Convenient Electronic Dictionary

               Fast Search System
             www.EEworld.com.cn

                                                 All Datasheets Cannot Be Modified Without Permission
                                                                Copyright Each Manufacturing Company
小广播

About Us 关于我们 客户服务 联系方式 器件索引 网站地图 最新更新 手机版

站点相关: 大学堂 TI培训 Datasheet 电子工程

北京市海淀区知春路23号集成电路设计园量子银座1305 电话:(010)82350740 邮编:100191

电子工程世界版权所有 京ICP证060456号 京ICP备10001474号 电信业务审批[2006]字第258号函 京公海网安备110108001534 Copyright © 2005-2020 EEWORLD.com.cn, Inc. All rights reserved