电子工程世界电子工程世界电子工程世界

产品描述

搜索

M6355I

器件型号:M6355I
器件类别:光电子/LED   
文件大小:265.5KB,共2页
厂商名称:U.S.-Lasers, Inc.
厂商官网:http://www.us-lasers.com/
下载文档

器件描述

laser module 635 NM 5mw

参数
Datasheets:
M6355I:
Product Photos:
M6355I:
Catalog Drawings:
Mxxx5I:
Standard Package : 1
Category: Optoelectronics
Family: Laser Diodes
Series: -
Wavelength: 635nm
Voltage - Input: -
Current Rating: 70mA
Power (Watts): 5mW
Package / Case: Cylinder (10.4mm Dia)
Dynamic Catalog: Visible Laser Diode Module
Other Names: 38-1017

M6355I器件文档内容

US-Lasers: 635nm-5mW - Red Laser Diode and Red Diode Laser Module                                 Page 1 of 2

US-Lasers: 635nm-5mW - Red Laser Diode and Red Diode
                               Laser Module

Links to Laser Diode &       Laser Diodes  Laser Diode Module  Micro Laser Module              Variable Output
Laser Module                                                                                Laser Diode Module
Configurations and
Specifications               N635-5        NM635-5                          MM635-5         EPM635-5
>>>>>>>>>>

               DATA SHEETS .... MM635nm 5mW ....RED LASER MODULE

Barrel Specs:                Weight & Wire Lengths:                              Lens Housing Specs:

z 2 Pieces                   z Module with 6" wire leads - 49 grain wt.b               z 12 - 56 Thread Size
z 12 - 56 Thread Size        z Module without 6" wire leads - 42 grain wt              z 3.0mm Aperture
z Dia: 6.4mm                 z Module with spring leads - 42 1/2 grain wt.             z 4.0mm Plastic Lens
z Length: 17mm               z Spring 2.4mm dia. 4mm long (trimmable)

RED LASER DIODE DATA SHEET                           ABSOLUTE MAXIMUM RATINGS - (Tc=25

C)

TECHNICAL DATA

Visible laser diode light    635nm
output

Optical power output         5mW CW

Package Type                 5.6mm

Built-in photo diode for monitoring laser output

                                                                                 Pin Out Diagram

Items                                                Symbols                     Values             Unit
                                                                                                    mW
Optical output power                                 Po                          5
                                                                                                     V
Laser diode reverse voltage                          V                           2                   V
                                                                                                     C
Photo diode reverse voltage                          V                           30                  C

Operating temperature                                Topr                        -10 ~ +40  Test Condition
                                                                                               Kink free
Storage temperature                                  Tstg                        -40 ~ +85     Po=5mW
                                                                                              P o=5mW
OPTICAL and ELECTRICAL CHARACTERISTICS - (Tc=25 C)                                            Po=5mW
                                                                                               Po=5mW
                  Items      Symbols Min. Typ. Max. Unit                                       Po=5mW
Optical output power
Threshold current                    Po           -  -                      5    mW
Operating current
Operating voltage                    Ith   30        35                     45 mA
Lasing wavelength
Beam divergence                      Iop          -  45                     70 mA

                                    Vop           -  -                      2.5     V

                                           630 635 645 nm

                                                  5  8                      11 deg

http://www.us-lasers.com/mmd635nm5m.htm                                                           4/6/2009
US-Lasers: 635nm-5mW - Red Laser Diode and Red Diode Laser Module        Page 2 of 2

Beam divergence                          25  31  37 deg            Po=5mW
Off Axis Angle
Off Axis Angle                           -   -   +/-3 deg
Monitor current
Astigmatism                              -   -   +/-3 deg

MTTF             Im                      -   35  -                 uA Po=5mW,VR=5V
Emitter Size
Structure        As                      -   11  -                 um Po=5mW,NA=0.4

                                                 3-5,000           Po=5mW
                                                   hrs.

                 10 x 60 Microns - Emitter Distance to Cap Lens = 0.3mm

                 IlGaInP MQW

http://www.us-lasers.com/mmd635nm5m.htm                                  4/6/2009
This datasheet has been downloaded from:
            datasheet.eeworld.com.cn

                 Free Download
           Daily Updated Database
      100% Free Datasheet Search Site
  100% Free IC Replacement Search Site
     Convenient Electronic Dictionary

               Fast Search System
             www.EEworld.com.cn

                                                 All Datasheets Cannot Be Modified Without Permission
                                                                Copyright Each Manufacturing Company
小广播

About Us 关于我们 客户服务 联系方式 器件索引 网站地图 最新更新 手机版

站点相关: 大学堂 TI培训 Datasheet 电子工程

北京市海淀区知春路23号集成电路设计园量子银座1305 电话:(010)82350740 邮编:100191

电子工程世界版权所有 京ICP证060456号 京ICP备10001474号 电信业务审批[2006]字第258号函 京公海网安备110108001534 Copyright © 2005-2020 EEWORLD.com.cn, Inc. All rights reserved