电子工程世界电子工程世界电子工程世界

关键词

搜索

型号

搜索
 

LDP-FC-55Z-M-T-DSSCIC-NC-GR

器件型号:LDP-FC-55Z-M-T-DSSCIC-NC-GR
器件类别:无线/射频/通信    光纤   
厂商名称:Source Photonics
标准:  
下载文档

器件描述

Laser Diode Module Emitter, 1530nm Min, 1570nm Max, SC Connector, Panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT PACKAGE-4

参数
是否无铅不含铅
是否Rohs认证符合
厂商名称Source Photonics
Reach Compliance Codeunknown
主体高度26 mm
主体长度或直径6.3 mm
连接类型SC CONNECTOR
最长下降时间0.5 ns
光纤设备类型LASER DIODE MODULE EMITTER
光纤类型9/125, SMF
安装特点PANEL MOUNT
信道数量1
最高工作温度85 °C
最低工作温度-40 °C
最大工作波长1570 nm
最小工作波长1530 nm
标称工作波长1550 nm
上升时间0.5 ns
光谱宽度3 nm
最大供电电压1.7 V
标称供电电压1.2 V
表面贴装NO
最小阈值电流20 mA
传输类型DIGITAL

文档预览

1310nm & 1550nm Laser Diode Module
LDP-FC-XXZ-X-T-XXXXXX-XS-XX
Features
• 1310nm or 1550nm Wavelength
• High Optical Power
• Low Threshold Current
• High Operating Temperature
• High Speed
• Uncooled
• Mini Housing Package
• Singlemode & Multimode Fiber Pigtail
• RoHS Compliant available
Absolute Maximum Ratings (Tc=25ºC)
Parameter
LD Reverse Voltage
LD Forward Current
PD Forward Current
PD Reverse Voltage
Operating Temperature
Storage Temperature
Symbol
V
RLD
I
F
I
FPD
V
RPD
T
opr
T
stg
Condition
CW
CW
CW
CW
-
-
Rating
2.5
150
2.0
15
-40 ~ 85
-40 ~ 85
Unit
V
mA
mA
V
ºC
ºC
(All optical data refer to a coupled 9/125µm SM & 50/125µm M/M fiber)
Optical and Electrical Characteristics 1310nm (Tc=25ºC)
Parameter
Wavelength
Spectral Width
Threshold Current
Output Power (SM, 9/125µm)
L
M
H
U
Output Power(MM, 50/125µm)
L
M
H
U
Rise Time/Fall Time
Foward Voltage
Tracking error
Monitor Current
Monitor Dark Current
Monitor Capacitance
Symbol
λ
∆λ
I
th
Min
1290
-
-
200
500
1000
2000
200
500
1000
2000
-
-
-
0.05
-
-
Typ
1310
2
20
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
0.5
1.2
±1.5
-
0.3
10
Max
1330
5
35
500
1000
-
-
500
1000
-
-
-
1.7
-
-
1.0
-
Unit
nm
nm
mA
Test Conditions
CW
CW(RMS)
CW
P
f
µW
CW, Iop=Ith+20mA
Kink free
P
f
µW
CW, Iop=Ith+20mA
Kink free
T
r
/T
f
Vf
∆P
f
/P
f
I
PD
I
D
C
PD
ns
V
dB
mA
µA
pF
CW
-40 to +85ºC
CW(Iop)
Vrd=5V
F=1MHz,Vrd=5V
LUMINENTOIC.COM
20550 Nordhoff St. • Chatsworth, CA 91311 • tel: 818.773.9044 • fax: 818.576.9486
9F, No 81, Shui Lee Rd. • Hsinchu, Taiwan, R.O.C. • tel: 886.3.5169222 • fax: 886.3.5169213
LUMNDS766-APR2406
rev. A.3
1
1310nm & 1550nm Laser Diode Module
LDP-FC-XXZ-X-T-XXXXXX-XS-XX
(All optical data refer to a coupled 9/125µm SM & 50/125µm M/M fiber)
Optical and Electrical Characteristics 1550nm (Tc=25ºC)
Parameter
Wavelength
Spectral Width
Threshold Current
Output Power (SM, 9/125µm)
L
M
H
U
Output Power(MM, 50/125µm)
L
M
H
U
Rise Time/Fall Time
Foward Voltage
Tracking error
Monitor Current
Monitor Dark Current
Monitor Capacitance
Symbol
λ
∆λ
I
th
Min
1530
-
-
200
500
1000
2000
200
500
1000
2000
-
-
-
0.05
-
-
Typ
1550
3
20
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
0.5
1.2
±1.5
-
0.3
10
Max
1570
5
35
500
1000
-
-
500
1000
-
-
-
1.7
-
-
1.0
-
Unit
nm
nm
mA
Test Conditions
CW
CW(RMS)
CW
P
f
µW
CW, Iop=Ith+25mA
Kink free
P
f
µW
CW, Iop=Ith+25mA
Kink free
T
r
/T
f
Vf
∆P
f
/P
f
I
PD
I
D
C
PD
ns
V
dB
mA
µA
pF
CW
-40 to +85ºC
CW(Iop)
Vrd=5V
F=1MHz,Vrd=5V
LD Pin Assignment
PD
A Type
CASE
D Type
LD
CASE
LD
PD
Pin
Pin
Pin
Pin
1
2
3
4
:
:
:
:
Laser Cathode
Laser Anode and Case Gnd
Monitor Diode Anode
Monitor Diode Cathode
Pin
Pin
Pin
Pin
1
2
3
4
:
:
:
:
Laser Anode and Monitor Diode Cathode
Case Gnd
Laser Cathode
Monitor Diode Anode
LUMINENTOIC.COM
20550 Nordhoff St. • Chatsworth, CA 91311 • tel: 818.773.9044 • fax: 818.576.9486
9F, No 81, Shui Lee Rd. • Hsinchu, Taiwan, R.O.C. • tel: 886.3.5169222 • fax: 886.3.5169213
LUMNDS766-APR2406
rev. A.3
2
1310nm & 1550nm Laser Diode Module
LDP-FC-XXZ-X-T-XXXXXX-XS-XX
Outline Drawing
Units in mm
Flange Type : N - NC package
SC:SC/PC
ST:ST/PC
Flange Type : C - SP package
Drill Thru and Tapped 2-56(2 Places)
FC:FC/PC
Flange Type : D - SPF package
Drill Thru and Tapped 2-56(2 Places)
NC: No Connector
LUMINENTOIC.COM
20550 Nordhoff St. • Chatsworth, CA 91311 • tel: 818.773.9044 • fax: 818.576.9486
9F, No 81, Shui Lee Rd. • Hsinchu, Taiwan, R.O.C. • tel: 886.3.5169222 • fax: 886.3.5169213
LUMNDS766-APR2406
rev. A.3
3
1310nm & 1550nm Laser Diode Module
LDP-FC-XXZ-X-T-XXXXXX-XS-XX
Ordering Information
LDP-FC-XXZ-X-T-XXXXXX-XS-XX
Family
LDP=LD Pigtail
C=CW
Application
Tolerance
Z=± 20nm
Temperature
Fiber
T= -40~+85°C
S=9/125µm
M=50/125µm
Isolator
Face
"N"=None
"I"=Isolator
Device
F=FP
Wavelength
31:1310nm
55:1550nm
Power
Pinout
A/D
Connector
NC/FC/ST/SC
Flange
N=NC
C=SP
D=SPF
N=NC
P=PC
U=UPC
A=APC
L/M/H/U
RoHS Compliant
-/G5/GR
Blank = RoHS non-compliant product
G5 = RoHS 5/6-compliant product (lead exemption)
GR = Full RoHS compliant product (no exemption)
Warnings:
Handling Precautions:
This device is susceptible to damage as a result of electrostatic discharge (ESD). A static free environment is highly recommended. Follow
guidelines according to proper ESD procedures.
Laser Safety:
Radiation emitted by laser devices can be dangerous to human eyes. Avoid eye exposure to direct or indirect radiation.
Legal Notes:
IMPORTANT NOTICE!
All information contained in this document is subject to change without notice, at LuminentOIC's sole and absolute discretion.
LuminentOIC warrants performance of its products to current specifications only in accordance with the company's standard one-year
warranty; however, specifications designated as “preliminary" are given to describe components only, and LuminentOIC expressly dis-
claims any and all warranties for said products, including express, implied, and statutory warranties, warranties of merchantability,
fitness for a particular purpose, and non-infringement of proprietary rights. Please refer to the company's Terms and Conditions of
Sale for further warranty information.
LuminentOIC assumes no liability for applications assistance, customer product design, software performance, or infringement of pat-
ents, services, or intellectual property described herein. No license, either express or implied, is granted under any patent right,
copyright, or intellectual property right, and LuminentOIC makes no representations or warranties that the product(s) described here-
in are free from patent, copyright, or intellectual property rights. Products described in this document are NOT intended for use in
implantation or other life support applications where malfunction may result in injury or death to persons. LuminentOIC customers
using or selling products for use in such applications do so at their own risk and agree to fully defend and indemnify LuminentOIC
for any damages resulting from such use or sale.
THE INFORMATION CONTAINED IN THIS DOCUMENT IS PROVIDED ON AN “AS IS" BASIS. Customer agrees that LuminentOIC is not liable for any
actual, consequential, exemplary, or other damages arising directly or indirectly from any use of the information contained in this
document. Customer must contact LuminentOIC to obtain the latest version of this publication to verify, before placing any order,
that the information contained herein is current.
© LuminentOIC, Inc. 2006
All rights reserved
LUMINENTOIC.COM
20550 Nordhoff St. • Chatsworth, CA 91311 • tel: 818.773.9044 • fax: 818.576.9486
9F, No 81, Shui Lee Rd. • Hsinchu, Taiwan, R.O.C. • tel: 886.3.5169222 • fax: 886.3.5169213
LUMNDS766-APR2406
rev. A.3
4
小广播

技术资料推荐

论坛推荐

技术视频推荐

About Us 关于我们 客户服务 联系方式 器件索引 网站地图 最新更新 手机版

站点相关: 大学堂 TI培训 Datasheet 电子工程

器件索引   0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
搜索索引   0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
器件入口   20 3G 5J 5L 99 AN BD DD F9 FN NR SN TE W2 X2

北京市海淀区知春路23号集成电路设计园量子银座1305 电话:(010)82350740 邮编:100191

电子工程世界版权所有 京B2-20211791 京ICP备10001474号-1 电信业务审批[2006]字第258号函 京公网安备 11010802033920号 Copyright © 2005-2021 EEWORLD.com.cn, Inc. All rights reserved