电子工程世界电子工程世界电子工程世界

关键词

搜索

型号

搜索
 

FO1003P-S7-9J045048

器件型号:FO1003P-S7-9J045048
器件类别:连接器    连接器   
厂商名称:Glenair
厂商官网:http://www.glenair.com/
下载文档

器件描述

Interconnection Device,

参数
是否无铅含铅
是否Rohs认证不符合
厂商名称Glenair
Reach Compliance Codenot_compliant
连接器类型INTERCONNECTION DEVICE

文档预览

MIL-DTL-38999
Connectors
Glenair
ASAP
Fiber Optic Cable Sets
Inside-the-Box Receptacle/Pigtail Assembly
D38999 Series III to ST, FC, SC, LC & SMA
PRODUCT FEATURES
Jam-Nut and Wall Mount D38999 Series III Style
Fiber Optic Receptacle Connectors in Aluminum,
Composite or Stainless Steel
ST, FC, SC, LC and SMA to D38999 Series III
Configurations
Single and Multimode Fiber Media
Military Standard Dust Caps
MIL-PRF-29504 Approved Termini
Multichannel Capability: From 2 to 37 Channels
Custom Lengths Available
Glenair Terminated and Optically Tested Receptacle/
Pigtail Assemblies Are Ready When You Are
The packaging and layout of a fiber optic interconnect assembly can vary widely depending
on the application environment. Fiber optics deployed in military avionics, for example, may take
the form of a Mil-Spec receptacle and simplex pigtail connector assembly when fiber is used to
interconnect the optical transmitter/receiver inside an equipment enclosure to the outside world.
When fiber leads are used within equipment enclosures or other protected environments, the in-
terconnect assembly generally looks something like the assembly featured here: A wall mount or
jam nut mount receptacle connector (“A”) with simplex fiber leads ("B"). The receptacle connector
is used to penetrate the enclosure and mate to the external environmental plug connector. The
simplex leads within the protected enclosure commonly route to the transceiver optical device,
and are terminated to common commercial connectors such as ST, FC, SC, LC (or other) connec-
tors at the "B" end. Glenair
ASAP
Receptacle/Pigtail Fiber Optic Assemblies are ideal for applica-
tions of this type, and are available with accelerated lead-times. The turnkey assembly includes
fiber optic wiring, MIL-DTL-38999 Style Connector, MIL-PRF-29504 Termini, Mil-Spec Dust-Caps
and customer specified marking and labeling.
Inside-the-Box
© 2006 Glenair, Inc.
CAGE Code 06324
Printed in U.S.A.
GLENAIR, INC.
1211 AIR WAY
GLENDALE, CA 91201-2497
818-247-6000
FAX 818-500-9912
E-Mail: sales@glenair.com
www.glenair.com
B-40
Glenair
ASAP
Fiber Optic Cable Sets
Inside-the-Box Receptacle/Pigtail Assembly
D38999 Series III to ST, FC, SC, LC & SMA
CONNECTOR
A
CONNECTOR
B
LENGTH
L
Reference Part Number Development:
FO1003 P - 08 - 1 W 02 62 48 L
Basic part Number
Terminus Type
A Connector Type
Protective Covers
L = Less Covers
Omit for with Covers
P = Pin Terminus
S = Socket Terminus
06 = D38999/26 Style Plug
08 = D38999/24 Style Jam-Nut Receptacle
H7 = D38999/20 Style Wall Mount Receptacle
(Std.)
S7 = D38999/20 Style Wall Mount Receptacle
(Slotted)
T7 = D38999/20 Style Wall Mount Receptacle
(Tapped)
Length in Feet
6 Inch Minimum
Fiber Size
09 = 9.3/125 Singlemode
50 = 50/125 Multimode
62 = 62.5/125 Multimode
10 = 100/140 Multimode
20 = 200/230 Multimode
B Connector Type
0 = ST M83522 Style
1 = ST Connector
2 = FC Connector
3 = SC Connector
4 = SC Duplex
5 = SMA Connector (906 Type)
6 = SMA Connector (905 Type)
7 = LC Connector
8 = LC Duplex
9 = Customer Specified
Number of Fibers*
02 = 2 Fibers (Shell Size 11)
04 = 4 Fibers (Shell Size 13)
05 = 5 Fibers (Shell Size 15)
08 = 8 Fibers (Shell Size 17)
11 = 11 Fibers (Shell Size 19)
16 = 16 Fibers (Shell Size 21)
21 = 21 Fibers ( Shell Size 23)
29 = 29 Fibers (Shell Size 25)
37 = 37 Fiber (Shell Size 25)
Please Reference Special Marking,
Labels Or Other Identification
Specifications on Your Purchase
Order. Unless Indicated, “B”
Connector Identification Will Follow
“A” Connector Pin Designations.
Connector Class
F = Aluminum, Electroless Nickel Plating
J = Composite, Olive Drab Cadmium Plating
K = Stainless Steel, Passivated
M = Composite, Electroless Nickel Plating
W = Aluminum, Olive Drab Cadmium Plating
*See Page B-10 for Insert Arrangements
Part Numbering is for Reference Purposes Only. A Unique Glenair Part Number Will Be Assigned to Your Cable Order.
© 2006 Glenair, Inc.
CAGE Code 06324
Printed in U.S.A.
GLENAIR, INC.
1211 AIR WAY
GLENDALE, CA 91201-2497
818-247-6000
FAX 818-500-9912
E-Mail: sales@glenair.com
www.glenair.com
B-41
MIL-DTL-38999
Connectors
小广播

技术资料推荐

论坛推荐

技术视频推荐

About Us 关于我们 客户服务 联系方式 器件索引 网站地图 最新更新 手机版

站点相关: 大学堂 TI培训 Datasheet 电子工程

器件索引   0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
搜索索引   0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
器件入口   2G 3G 3Y 6P FS GY IL KZ MZ N0 NM UV V9 VI YJ

北京市海淀区知春路23号集成电路设计园量子银座1305 电话:(010)82350740 邮编:100191

电子工程世界版权所有 京B2-20211791 京ICP备10001474号-1 电信业务审批[2006]字第258号函 京公网安备 11010802033920号 Copyright © 2005-2021 EEWORLD.com.cn, Inc. All rights reserved