电子工程世界电子工程世界电子工程世界

产品描述

搜索

D8505I

器件型号:D8505I
器件类别:光电子/LED   
文件大小:1341.11KB,共1页
厂商名称:U.S.-Lasers, Inc.
厂商官网:http://www.us-lasers.com/
下载文档

器件描述

laser diode 850nm 5mw

参数
Datasheets:
D8505:
Product Photos:
D7805I, D8085I, D6355I, D8505I, D6605I:
Catalog Drawings:
Laser Diode Schematic:
Standard Package : 1
Category: Optoelectronics
Family: Laser Diodes
Series: -
Wavelength: 850nm
Voltage - Input: -
Current Rating: 65mA
Power (Watts): 5mW
Package / Case: Radial, Can, 3 Lead (5.6mm, TO-18)
Dynamic Catalog: IR Laser Diode
Other Names: 38-1030D850-5

D8505I器件文档内容

D850-5I                              850nm 5mW 5.6mm laser diode

Product Description
D850-5I is an 850nm MOCVD grown laser diode with quantum well structures. This
reliable 5mW IR is suitable for medical and measurement applications.

Features                 850nm IR laser diode
                         5mW
Device:                TO-18 (5.6mm)
Power:
Package Type:

Absolute Maximum Rating (Tc=25C)

Characteristics               Symbols                 Rating           Unit

Optical power                       Po                7                mW

Reverse Voltage (Laser)             V                 2                V

Reverse Voltage (PIN)               V                 30               V

Operating Temperature         Top                     -10 to +60       C

Storage Temperature           Tstg                    -40 to +85       C

Electrical and Optical Characteristics (Tc=25C)

Characteristics          Symbols Min Typ              Max.      Unit   Condition
                                                        -       mW            -
Optical Power            Po         -              5   20        mA
                                                       35        mA     Po=5mW
Threshold Current        Ith        -          10               Volts   Po=5mW
                                                       2.5    mW/mA     Po=5mW
Operating Current        Iop        -          22      1.0       nm    Po=2-5mW
                                                      860       deg     Po=5mW
Operating Voltage        Vop        -    2.0           12       deg     Po=5mW
                                                       35       deg     Po=5mW
Slope Efficiency                    0.4 0.7             3       deg     Po=5mW
                                                        3        mA     Po=5mW
Lasing Wavelength                   840 850           0.70       m     Po=5mW
                                                       60        m
Beam Divergence                     7.0 8.5            60        m
                                                       60        m
                                    23         30      15

Beam Angle Deviation                -3

                                    -3

Monitor Current          Im         -    0.2

Emission Point           X          -60            -
Accuracy
                         Y          -60            -

                         Z          -60            -

Astigmatism              As         -              -

US LASERS, INC. 418 B Cloverleaf Drive, Baldwin Park, CA 91706
     Tel: 626.968.7181 Fax: 626.934.0161 www.us-lasers.com
This datasheet has been downloaded from:
            datasheet.eeworld.com.cn

                 Free Download
           Daily Updated Database
      100% Free Datasheet Search Site
  100% Free IC Replacement Search Site
     Convenient Electronic Dictionary

               Fast Search System
             www.EEworld.com.cn

                                                 All Datasheets Cannot Be Modified Without Permission
                                                                Copyright Each Manufacturing Company
小广播

About Us 关于我们 客户服务 联系方式 器件索引 网站地图 最新更新 手机版

站点相关: 大学堂 TI培训 Datasheet 电子工程

北京市海淀区知春路23号集成电路设计园量子银座1305 电话:(010)82350740 邮编:100191

电子工程世界版权所有 京ICP证060456号 京ICP备10001474号 电信业务审批[2006]字第258号函 京公海网安备110108001534 Copyright © 2005-2020 EEWORLD.com.cn, Inc. All rights reserved