电子工程世界电子工程世界电子工程世界

产品描述

搜索

D405-120

器件型号:D405-120
器件类别:光电子/LED   
厂商名称:U.S.-Lasers, Inc.
厂商官网:http://www.us-lasers.com/
标准:  
下载文档

器件描述

laser diode 405nm 120mw

参数
Datasheets:
D405-120:
Product Photos:
D405-20:
Standard Package : 1
Category: Optoelectronics
Family: Laser Diodes
Series: -
Wavelength: 405nm
Voltage - Input: 4.8V
Current Rating: 150mA
Power (Watts): 120mW
Package / Case: Radial, Can, 3 Lead (5.6mm, TO-18)
Dynamic Catalog: IR Laser Diode
Other Names: 38-1035D405120

D405-120器件文档内容

D405-120                                     405nm 120mW laser diode

Features                 405nm laser diode
                         120mW
Device:                5.6mm TO
Power:                 Style B
Package Type:
PIN configuration

Absolute Maximum Rating (Tc=25C)

Characteristics               Symbols                    Rating               Unit

Optical power                       Po                   140                  mW

Reverse Voltage (Laser)             V                    5                    V

Reverse Voltage (PIN)               V                    20                   V

Operating Temperature         Top                        -10 to +70           C

Storage Temperature           Tstg                       -40 to +85           C

Electrical and Optical Characteristics (Tc=25C)

Characteristics          Symbols Min Typ                 Max.          Unit   Condition
                                                           -           mW            -
Optical Power            Po             -          120    50            mA
                                                                        mA    Po=120mW
Threshold Current        Ith            -          35    150           Volts  Po=120mW
                                                          6.0        mW/mA    Po=120mW
Operating Current        Iop            -          120                  nm
                                                           -           deg           -
Operating Voltage        Vop            -          4.8   415           deg    Po=120mW
                                                          12           deg    Po=120mW
Slope Efficiency                        -          1.3    25           deg    Po=120mW
                                                                        mA    Po=120mW
Lasing Wavelength                   395 405                3            m    Po=120mW
                                                           3            m    Po=120mW
Beam Divergence                        6.0 9.0           0.70           m
                                                          80            m
                                       16          20     80
                                                          80
Beam Angle Deviation                    -3                15

                                        -3

Monitor Current          Im             -          0.40

                         X             -80         -

Emission Point Accuracy  Y             -80         -

                         Z             -80         -

Astigmatism              As             -          -
This datasheet has been downloaded from:
            datasheet.eeworld.com.cn

                 Free Download
           Daily Updated Database
      100% Free Datasheet Search Site
  100% Free IC Replacement Search Site
     Convenient Electronic Dictionary

               Fast Search System
             www.EEworld.com.cn

                                                 All Datasheets Cannot Be Modified Without Permission
                                                                Copyright Each Manufacturing Company
小广播

About Us 关于我们 客户服务 联系方式 器件索引 网站地图 最新更新 手机版

站点相关: 大学堂 TI培训 Datasheet 电子工程

北京市海淀区知春路23号集成电路设计园量子银座1305 电话:(010)82350740 邮编:100191

电子工程世界版权所有 京ICP证060456号 京ICP备10001474号 电信业务审批[2006]字第258号函 京公海网安备110108001534 Copyright © 2005-2020 EEWORLD.com.cn, Inc. All rights reserved