datasheet

电子工程世界电子工程世界电子工程世界

型号

产品描述

搜索

A000056

器件型号:A000056
器件类别:开发板_开发套件_开发工具   
文件大小:5167.25KB,共1页
厂商名称:Arduino
标准:  
下载文档

器件描述

arduino enet shield W/out poe

参数

Datasheets:
A000056 Overview:
Product Photos:
A000056:
Standard Package : 1
Category: Programmers, Development Systems
Family: Evaluation and Demonstration Boards and Kits
Series: -
Main Purpose: Shield, Ethernet
Embedded: -
Utilized IC / Part: W5100
Primary Attributes: RJ45 Jack, Reset Button on Shield
Secondary Attributes: LED Status Indicators
Supplied Contents: Board
Other Names: 1050-1020

A000056器件文档内容

...
The Arduino Ethernet Shield allows an Arduino board to connect to the internet. It is based on the Wiznet
W5100 ethernet chip (datasheet). The Wiznet W5100 provides a network (IP) stack capable of both TCP and
UDP. It supports up to four simultaneous socket connections. Use the Ethernet library to write sketches which
connect to the internet using the shield. The ethernet shield connects to an Arduino board using long
wire-wrap headers which extend through the shield. This keeps the pin layout intact and allows another shield
to be stacked on top.
The latest revision of the shield adds a micro-SD card slot, which can be used to store files for serving over
the network. It is compatible with the Arduino Duemilanove and Mega (using the Ethernet library). It also
adds a separate power-over-Ethernet (PoE) module can be soldered to the board to provide power from a
conventional twisted pair Category 5 Ethernet cable. It is IEEE802.3af compliant, and works with all
compliant PoE injectors currently available.

                                                                                                                                    1
This datasheet has been downloaded from:
            datasheet.eeworld.com.cn

                 Free Download
           Daily Updated Database
      100% Free Datasheet Search Site
  100% Free IC Replacement Search Site
     Convenient Electronic Dictionary

               Fast Search System
             www.EEworld.com.cn

                                                 All Datasheets Cannot Be Modified Without Permission
                                                                Copyright Each Manufacturing Company

小广播

A000056器件购买:

该厂商的其它器件

About Us 关于我们 客户服务 联系方式 器件索引 网站地图 最新更新 手机版

站点相关: 大学堂 TI培训 Datasheet 电子工程

北京市海淀区知春路23号集成电路设计园量子银座1305 电话:(010)82350740 邮编:100191

电子工程世界版权所有 京ICP证060456号 京ICP备10001474号 电信业务审批[2006]字第258号函 京公海网安备110108001534 Copyright © 2005-2017 EEWORLD.com.cn, Inc. All rights reserved