电子工程世界电子工程世界电子工程世界

产品描述

搜索

02170-100

器件型号:02170-100
器件类别:开发板/开发套件/开发工具   
文件大小:821.54KB,共2页
厂商名称:BNS Solutions
下载文档

器件描述

E ink quick start kit

参数
Datasheets:
SC002221 Brochure:
SC002221 Drawing:
SC009221 Brochure:
SC009221 Drawing:
Product Photos:
02170-100:
Featured Product:
E Ink Quick Start Kit:
Standard Package : 1
Category: Programmers, Development Systems
Family: Evaluation and Demonstration Boards and Kits
Series: -
Main Purpose: Display, E Ink Electronic Paper
Embedded: Yes, MCU, 16-Bit
Utilized IC / Part: RL78
Primary Attributes: -
Secondary Attributes: -
Supplied Contents: Board, Displays, Cable, Software
Dynamic Catalog: E Ink Evaluation Board 02170-100
Other Names: 2170100867-1001

文档预览

E Ink
Segmented
Monochrome
Electronic Paper
Displays
Model Number
Description
Segments
SC002221
14 Bar Capacity Gauge
14
Benefits:
E Ink Segmented displays are ultra-low
power, thin, and rugged. E Ink's unique
reflective display technology is sunlight
readable and can display an image with
no power. This enables engineers and
designers to add displays to products
where power and space limitations have
made it impossible to do so before.
Divided into discrete segments, these
products can be controlled individually
to convey information using letters,
numbers and icons. Creative layouts
enable overlapping images and unique
fonts. The result is a black and white
display with the readability of paper
that is less than 650-microns thick.
For additional information please
contact sales@eink.com
8.5 x 37.50 mm
Overall Dimensions
Active Area Dimensions
3.00 x 21.50 mm
Thickness
Backplane Substrate
Connection Pins
Tail Pitch
Tail Connector Width
Connection Type
Drive Voltage
Power
Draw
Image Static
580 um
PET
15
0.5 mm
0.3 mm
Tyco 5-1734592-6
15v or 5v
Zero
Image Update
0.5 micro-amps per cm2
-25C to 70C
-10C to 60C
Storage
Operating Range

About Us 关于我们 客户服务 联系方式 器件索引 网站地图 最新更新 手机版

站点相关: 大学堂 TI培训 Datasheet 电子工程

器件索引   0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
搜索索引   0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

北京市海淀区知春路23号集成电路设计园量子银座1305 电话:(010)82350740 邮编:100191

电子工程世界版权所有 京ICP证060456号 京ICP备10001474号 电信业务审批[2006]字第258号函 京公海网安备110108001534 Copyright © 2005-2020 EEWORLD.com.cn, Inc. All rights reserved