电子工程世界电子工程世界电子工程世界

型号

产品描述

搜索
 

000-14000

器件型号:000-14000
器件类别:连接器   
文件大小:823.74KB,共1页
厂商名称:Amphenol
厂商官网:http://www.amphenol.com/
标准:  
下载文档

器件描述

conn adapt N jack TO uhf plug

参数

Datasheets:
Adapters,Between Series:
Standard Package : 1
Category: Connectors, Interconnects
Family: Coaxial Connectors (RF) - Adapters
Series: -
Packaging : Bulk
Adapter Type: Plug to Jack
Adapter Series: N to UHF
Center Gender: Female to Male
Convert From (Adapter End): N Jack, Female Socket
Convert To (Adapter End): UHF Plug, Male Pin
Conversion Type: Between Series
Impedance: -
Style: Straight
Mounting Type: Free Hanging (In-Line)
Frequency - Max: 12.4GHz
Ingress Protection: -
Features: -
Body Material: Brass
Body Finish: -
Dielectric Material: -
Center Contact Material: -
Center Contact Plating: -
Mating Cycles: -
Other Names: 14000UG 83/U

000-14000器件文档内容

Adapters, Between Series                                                                           Amphenol                        Adapters
Straight, Jack to Plug or Jack to Jack
                                                                                                  a
Fig. 1                                     Fig. 2                                  Fig. 3

                       a                                           a

b                                            b                                         b

            N Jack to SMA Plug                         N Jack to SMA Jack                       N Jack to HN Plug
                   901-293                                     901-295                                  16050

            VSWR: 1.3 max. DC-12.4 GHz                 VSWR: 1.3 max. DC-12.4 GHz  Fig. 6

Fig. 4                                     Fig. 5                                                               a

                        a                                        a

b                                          b                                                      b                                 Adapters

       N Jack to TNC Jack                           N Jack to TNC Plug                               N Jack to UHF Plug
                78825                                        79825                                            14000

      VSWR: 1.35 max. DC-11 GHz                     VSWR: 1.35 max. DC-11 GHz                     VSWR: 1.3 max. DC-12.4 GHz

STRAIGHT ADAPTERS - JACK TO PLUG OR JACK TO JACK

                          Dimension, inch (millimeters)                 Notes
                                                                      Plt. Ins.
Adapter Ends                            a  b                          P52 D1     Military Number  Amphenol Number             Fig.
                                                                      P9 D1
N Jack  SMA Plug          1.70 (43.2) .625 (15.9) dia.                P1 D1      -                901-293                     1
                                                                      P1 D1      -
N Jack  SMA Jack          1.66 (42.1) .625 (15.9) dia.                P1 D1      -                901-295                     2
                                                                      P1 D1/6    -
N Jack  HN Plug           1.5 (39.7)       .875 (22.2)                           -                16050                       3
                                                                                 UG-83/U
N Jack  TNC Jack          1.39 (35.3)      .625 (15.9)                                            78825                       4

N Jack  TNC Plug          1.66 (42.1)      .625 (15.9)                                            79825                       5

N Jack  UHF Plug          1.56 (39.7)      .750 (19.1)                                            14000                       6

Amphenol Corporation Tel: 800-627-7100                                                                     www.amphenolrf.com

                                                                      213
This datasheet has been downloaded from:
            datasheet.eeworld.com.cn

                 Free Download
           Daily Updated Database
      100% Free Datasheet Search Site
  100% Free IC Replacement Search Site
     Convenient Electronic Dictionary

               Fast Search System
             www.EEworld.com.cn

                                                 All Datasheets Cannot Be Modified Without Permission
                                                                Copyright Each Manufacturing Company

小广播

About Us 关于我们 客户服务 联系方式 器件索引 网站地图 最新更新 手机版

站点相关: 大学堂 TI培训 Datasheet 电子工程

北京市海淀区知春路23号集成电路设计园量子银座1305 电话:(010)82350740 邮编:100191

电子工程世界版权所有 京ICP证060456号 京ICP备10001474号 电信业务审批[2006]字第258号函 京公海网安备110108001534 Copyright © 2005-2017 EEWORLD.com.cn, Inc. All rights reserved